Improving Basketball & Recognizing Players & Coaches in Maine
Maine Association of Basketball Coaches

McDonald's All Star Weekend

2019 MABC - McDonald’s All-Star teams

 

South AA/A/B Girls:

Josie Couture. Scarborough

Anna DeWolfe. Greely

Mackenzie Holmes. Gorham

Brianna Jordan. Gray-New Gloucester

Charlotte MacMilan*. Brunswick

Julia Martel. Greely

Grace Martin. Biddeford

Abigail Nadeau. Oak Hill

McKenzy Ouellette. Massabesic

Mikaela Ryan. Gray-New Gloucester

Haley Turcotte*. Spruce Mountain

Katie Whitmore. South Portland 

 
 

North AA/A/B Girls:

Jadah Adams. Oxford Hills

Sydney Ames*. Skowhegan

Mckenzie Beaudry. Foxcroft Academy

Maddy Candage*. Mount Desert Island

Annie Cooke*. Skowhegan

Bailey Donovan*. Hampden  Academy

Grace FontaineEdward Little

Delaney Haines. Deering

Weslee Littlefield. Winslow

Madison Michaud*. Presque Isle

Jade Perry. Edward Little

Paige Trask. Winslow

 

South AA/A/B Boys

Zach Brown. Greely

Chris Cummins. York

Keegan Davis*. Mountain Valley

Nick Fiorillo. Scarborough

Andrew Hartel. Cape Elizabeth

Niklas Hester. Falmouth

Cameron Lovejoy. Kennebunk

John Martin. Gray-New Gloucester

Oscar Saunders. Fryeburg Academy

Matt Sherburne. Wells

Andrew Storey. Greely

Kayle Steward. Spruce Mountain

 

North AA/A/B Boys

James Anderson*. Mt. Blue

Colton Carson*. Oxford Hills

Matt Fleming*. Bangor

Jonah Hudson. Presque Isle

Wol Maiwen. Edward Little

Ben Onek. Deering

Connor Robertson. Orono,

Spencer Strong*. Oxford Hills

Garrett Trask. Hermon

Damien Vance*. Bangor

Cooper Wirkala*. Oceanside

Marcus Christopher. Skowhegan

South C/D Boys

Ashlyn Abbott. Hall-Dale

Alec Bryon  Hall-Dale

Connor Davies. Monmouth

Brandon Gilboe  Forest Hills

Ilija Ivkovic. Temple

Jared McLaughlin. Winthrop

Jacob Meader. Madison

Stephen Reny. Boothbay

Jacob Rivas. Forest Hills

Jeremy St. Germain*. Dirigo

Joey Thomas. Valley

Cam Wood. Winthrop

 

North C/D Boys

Alex Brown. Mattanawcook Academy

Caleb Delisle. Fort Kent

TysonGray. Bucksport

Drew Hayward. Woodland

Camden Jandreau. Fort Kent

Grant Kidon*. Penobscot Valley 

Colby McLean*. Sumner

Trever Richards. Dexter

Ben Thomas. Central Aroostook

Travis Thompson. Schenck

Elijah Wood*. Penobscot Valley

Percy Zentz. George Stevens Academy

South C/D Girls:

Layne Audet. Winthrop

Faith Blethen*. Boothbay

Kaeti Butterfield. Monmouth Academy

Brooke Egan*. Rangeley

Abby Ferland. Monmouth Academy

Alexandra Lessard. Forest Hills

Hannah Moholland. Richmond

Katie Perkins. Winthrop

Summer Ross*. Mt. Abram

Alexa Varnum. Dirigo

Franceska Halloran. Hebron Academy

Ashley Abbott  Boothbay 

 

North C/D Girls:

Mikaela Alley. Searsport

Kaylee Deering. Dexter

Jenna Dugal. Madawaska

Samantha Falone. Schenck

Lily Gray. Deer Isle – Stonington

Ashlee Harris. Central Aroostook

Kylee Joyce. Madawaska

Kassidy Mathers. Southern Aroostook

Lanie Perry. Narraguagus

Camryn Rolfe*. Penquis Valley

Emily Tolman. Mattanawcook

Kylie Vining. Southern Aroostook