mabc logo transparent 120
MAINE ASSOCIATION OF BASKETBALL COACHES
IMPROVING BASKETBALL & RECOGNIZING PLAYERS & COACHES IN MAINE

 

MABC Announces 2024 Maine McDonalds All Stars. The games will be held at Husson University on Saturday, March 9th.
Girls All Stars

North AA-A-B Girls Makayla Emerson Old Town HS

North AA-A-B Girls Ruth Boles Cheverus HS

North AA-A-B Girls Madigan Fitzpatrick Cheverus HS

North AA-A-B Girls Taylor Takatsu Gardiner HS

North AA-A-B Girls Lucy Wiles Hampden Academy

North AA-A-B Girls Natalie Beaudoin Lewiston HS

North AA-A-B Girls Koral Morin Lewiston HS

North AA-A-B Girls Natalie Mohlar Maranacook HS

North AA-A-B Girls Mollie Gray MDI HS

North AA-A-B Girls Saige Evans Old Town HS

North AA-A-B Girls Tristen Derenburger Oxford Hills HS

North AA-A-B Girls Annabelle Morris Skowhegan HS


North C-D Girls Abigail Haines Central Aroostok HS

North C-D Girls Izzy Allen Central HS

North C-D Girls Hannah Dean Dexter HS

North C-D Girls Cally Gudroe Dexter HS

North C-D Girls Mazie Peach Dexter HS

North C-D Girls Hunter Hartsgrove Katahdin HS

North C-D Girls Lauren House Mattanawcook HS

North C-D Girls Mia Neal Penobscot Valley HS

North C-D Girls Ashlyn St. Cyr Penobscot Valley HS

North C-D Girls Emmalee Landry Southern Aroostook HS

North C-D Girls Cami Shields Southern Aroostook HS

North C-D Girls Madison Shields Southern Aroostook HS

North C-D Girls Lilly Roy Wisdom HS


South AA-A-B Girls Hannah Smith Biddeford HS

South AA-A-B Girls Dakota Shipley Brunswick HS

South AA-A-B Girls Maddy Werner Brunswick HS

South AA-A-B Girls Natalie Santiago Deering HS

South AA-A-B Girls Sydney Shaw Fryeburg Academy

South AA-A-B Girls Alexandra Portas Gray-New Gloucester HS

South AA-A-B Girls Julissa McBarron Sanford HS

South AA-A-B Girls Caroline Hartley Scarborough HS

South AA-A-B Girls Jaydn Pingree Spruce Mountain HS

South AA-A-B Girls Jazmine Pingree Spruce Mountain HS

South AA-A-B Girls Emma Lizotte Thornton Academy

South AA-A-B Girls Addisen Sulikowski Thornton Academy


South C-D Girls Molly Hay Carrabec HS

South C-D Girls Carli Frigon Forest Hills HS

South C-D Girls Kylie Yu Forest Hills HS

South C-D Girls Haley DeHahn Monmouth Academy

South C-D Girls Hayden Madore Hall-Dale HS

South C-D Girls Kylee Furbush Madison HS

South C-D Girls Graca Bila North Yarmouth Academy

South C-D Girls Sarah Davis Old Orchard Beach HS

South C-D Girls Izzy Stewart Richmond HS

South C-D Girls Emma Boulanger Sacopee Valley HS

South C-D Girls Morgan Zetts Telstar HS

South C-D Girls Lucy Hart Waynflete School


Boys All Stars

North AA-A-B Boys' Will Duke Camden Hills HS

North AA-A-B Boys Giovanni St. Onge Cheverus HS

North AA-A-B Boys Parker Sergent Cony HS

North AA-A-B Boys Marshal Adams Edward Little HS

North AA-A-B Boys Chance Mercier Ellsworth HS

North AA-A-B Boys Zach McLaughlin Hampden Academy

North AA-A-B Boys JJ Wolfington Hampden Academy

North AA-A-B Boys Keagan McClure Maranacook HS

North AA-A-B Boys Evans Sterling Mt Blue HS

North AA-A-B Boys Ben Francis Orono HS

North AA-A-B Boys Pierce Walston Orono HS

North AA-A-B Boys Jeissey Khamis Portland HS


South AA-A-B Boys Christopher Simonds Falmouth HS

South AA-A-B Boys JT Pound Freeport HS

South AA-A-B Boys Ashton Leclerc Gorham HS

South AA-A-B Boys Gabe Michaud Gorham HS

South AA-A-B Boys Caden Smith Gorham HS

South AA-A-B Boys Nate Hebert Gray-New Gloucester HS

South AA-A-B Boys Gabe Hagar Lincoln Academy

South AA-A-B Boys Kory Donlin Medomak Valley HS

South AA-A-B Boys Carter Galley Oceanside HS

South AA-A-B Boys Cohen Galley Oceanside HS

South AA-A-B Boys Gabriel Galarraga South Portland HS

South AA-A-B Boys Evan Hamm Yarmouth HS


South C-D Boys Finn Harkins Boothbay Region HS

South C-D Boys Luke Morley Boothbay Region HS

South C-D Boys Logan Timberlake Dirigo HS

South C-D Boys Braidan Welch Forest Hills HS

South C-D Boys Ben Nathan Hall-Dale HS

South C-D Boys Samuel Calder Monmouth Academy

South C-D Boys Cam Grey Mt Abram HS

South C-D Boys Payton Mitchell Mt Abram HS

South C-D Boys Nate Oney North Yarmouth Academy

South C-D Boys Wyatt Cassidy Richmond HS

South C-D Boys Wyatt Lilly Telstar HS

South C-D Boys Nico Kirby Waynflete School


North C-D Boys Jalen Reed Bangor Christian HS

North C-D Boys Conrad Straubel Bangor Christian HS

North C-D Boys Owen Sweeney Easton HS

North C-D Boys Micah Daigle Fort Fairfield HS

North C-D Boys Ethan Daigle Fort Kent HS

North C-D Boys Patrick Dagan George Stevens Academy

North C-D Boys Brevan Kenney Jonesport-Beals HS

North C-D Boys Noah Hurd Mt View HS

North C-D Boys Kevin Alley Narraguagus HS

North C-D Boys Brady McAvoy Schenck HS

North C-D Boys Mason McDunnah Schenck HS

North C-D Boys Dylan Burpee Southern Aroostook HS