Improving Basketball & Recognizing Players & Coaches in Maine
Maine Association of Basketball Coaches

2020 MABC - McDonald’s All-Star teams

 

South AA/A/B Girls:

Caroline Smith              Freeport
Jordan Grant                Gray-New Gloucester
Brooke Obar                 Greely
Giana Russo                 Lisbon
Amy Fleming                Noble
Desirae Dumais           Oak Hill
Paige Cote                   Sanford
Madison Blanche         Scarborough
Ashlee Aceto               South Portland
Maggie Whitmore        South Portland
Franny Ramsdell         Wells
Nina Howe                   York

 
 
North AA/A/B Girls:

Paige Espling               Caribou
Trinity Montigny        Ellsworth
Jaycie Stevens            Gardiner
Alydia Brillant             Hampden Academy
Paige Plissey               Hermon
Gabrielle Wener         Messalonskee
Lexi Mittelstadt          Mt. Blue
Julia Colby                  Oxford Hills
Cecelia Dieterich         Oxford Hills
Davina Kabantu          Portland
Sadie Garling              Waterville
Hannah Talon              Windham
Silver Clukey               Winslow

 
South AA/A/B Boys

Zach Maturo               Bonny Eagle
Michael Simonds Jr     Falmouth
Logan Bagshaw           Greely
Maxwell Murray           Kennebunk
Cole Morin                   Leavitt
Leyton Bickford           Sanford
Brian Austin                Scarborough
Geremi Baez                South Portland
Pamba Pamba             South Portland
Jack Bryant                 Spruce Mountain
Brandon Frey              Spruce Mountain
Will MacDonald          York

 
North AA/A/B Boys

Sam Martin                 Bangor
Henry Westrich           Bangor
Trevor Pearson           Brewer
Alex Bouchard             Caribou
Parker Deprey            Caribou
Simon McCormick       Cony
Max Creaser                Edward Little
Jackson Curtis             Ellsworth
Bryce Lausier               Hampden Academy
Isaac Varney               Hermon
Keegan Gentle            Houlton
Owen Williams            MCI
Tucker Charles            Messalonksee
Damien Vance.            Bangor
Cooper Wirkala.          Oceanside
Marcus Christopher.   Skowhegan

South C/D Boys

Hunter Crocker           Boothbay
Tyler Gammon            Buckfield
Mateo LaPointe          Dirigo
Hunter Cuddy              Forest Hills
Joshua Nadeau            Hall-Dale
Patrick Rush                Hall-Dale
Gabriel Martin            Monmouth Academy
Nathan Luce                Mt. Abram
Te'Andre King             N Yarmouth Academy
Ryan Baird                   Winthrop
Cameron Hachey         Winthrop
Jevin Smith                 Winthrop

 
North C/D Boys

Brayden Bradbury       Central Aroostook
Haedyn Guenther       Dexter
Nathan Richards          Dexter
Jace Rocheleau            Fort Kent
Eden Paradis               Fort Kent
Caden Mattson           George Stevens
Joshua Foster              Hodgdon
Ryan Alley                                     Jonesport-Beals
Kaiden Crowley           Jonesport-Beals
Adam Robinson           Jonesport-Beals
Luc Perreault               Van Buren
Chris Plissey                Woodland

South C/D Girls:

Chloe Arsenault          Boothbay
Halle Pelletier             Greenville
Katie Worthen            Madison
Lauria LeBlanc             Madison
Libby Clement             Monmouth Academy
Audrey Fletcher          Monmouth Academy
Lauren Eastlack           Rangeley
Lucinda Rothwell         Telstar
Jillian Schmelzer         Winthrop
Kena Souza                  Winthrop
Aaliyah Wilson Falcone Winthrop

 
North C/D Girls:

Lauren Cook                Calais
Olivia Huckins             Calais
Abigail Allen               Central
Emilee Cohen              Central
Breann Bradbury         Central Aroostook
Katie Hutchinson         Deer Isle-Stonington
Kaci Alley                    Narraguagus
Kirstin Kennedy           Narraguagus
Lexi Ireland                  Penobscot Valley
Cassie Russell              Schenck
Makaelyn Porter        Southern Aroostook
Katherine Alley           Stearns