Improving Basketball & Recognizing Players & Coaches in Maine
Maine Association of Basketball Coaches

Complete List of Former All Stars

McDonald's Senior All-Stars 1981 to the Present

Special thanks to Jim Carter for compiling this list. Jim coached basketball a total of 21years in Caribou. Coached 8th grade boys five years from 1980-84, Asst. Varsity coach with Gerry Duffy and Jeff Holmes from 1985 – 1997, Head Coach 1998 -2001. Was the Big East Co-Coach of the Year in 1998.

Also coached girls XC at Caribou for 6 years, during that time we won six County Championships, three EM Class A Regional Championships, one State Championship and one State Runner up. Coached baseball for 10 years at different levels in Caribou, Jr. High, JV’s at the high school and Asst. Varsity boys coach.

1981  
BOYS BOYS BOYS BOYS
Class A/B East Class A/B West Class C/D East Class C/D West
1981 1981 1981 1981
Jeff Topliff, Orono Stanley Wright, Cheverus John Dennison, Washington Academy Tim Alden, Monmouth
Terry Lawry, Rockland Tim Burchill, Deering Wade Kelley, Allagash Kevin Applebee, Wiscasset
Leroy Richards, Cony Chris Bolduc, South Portland Billy Leaf, George Stevens Glenn Benson, Valley-Bingham
Nelson Breton, Winslow Mike Fogarty, Sanford Jerry McBreairity, Allagash Mike Berg, Buckfield
Peter Champagne, Cony Hartland Storey, Greely Brett Ramsdell, Lubec Larry Child, Winthrop
Dave Creech, Caribou James Burns, Westbrook Mark McNally, Katahdin Dick Collins, Rangeley
Pat Fleming, Hampden Mark Begley, Medomak Valley Scott McAvoy, Katahdin Cameron Cowett, Buckfield
Dave Haggen, Hampden Adam Going, Fryeburg Gregg Saunders, George Stevens Rick Dunley, Dirigo
John Kohtala, Mount Blue Rick Labonte, York Peter Morin, Ashland Stuart Smith, Wiscasset
Matt St. Peter, Old Town Kent Lamson, Marshwood Mark Page, Easton Rick Levesque, Jay
Dick Scott, Ellsworth Eric Purvis, hornton Academy Charlie Smith, Jonesport-Beals Tim Rice, Boothbay
Adam St. John, Old Town Tom Sullivan, Cheverus Carroll Weeks, Central Aroostook Rick Ouellette, Jay
       
COACHES COACHES COACHES COACHES
Gerry Duffy, Caribou Bob Brown, South Portland Buddy Wood, Washington Academy Robin Marshall, Dirigo
Ed Taylor, Old Town Ron Cote, Biddeford Bill McAvoy, Central Aroostook I.J. Pinkham, Boothbay
       
  There were no girls games this year  
       
  1982  
FIRST GIRLS All-Star Game (all four classes formed 2 teams East and West  
BOYS BOYS BOYS BOYS
Class A/B East Class A/B West Class C/D East Class C/D West
1982 1982 1982 1982
Randy Wadleigh, Orono Joe Millette, Biddeford Billy Howes, Katahdin Glen Duncklee, Hall-Dale
Ron Doody, Lawrence Jeff Bowers, South Portland Wally Clark, Calais Tom Kelley, Dirigo
Paul Hendricks, Rockland Dan Federico, South Portland Ralph Armstrong, Piscataquis Bill Hartley, Jay
Scott Waldron, Presque Isle Mike Ryan, Deering Harold Brooks, Calais John LeBlanc, Jay
Neal Griffeth, Caribou Dan Costigan, Cheverus Wiley Billings, Deer Isle-Stonington Scott Johnson, Georges Valley
Dave Adams, Brewer Peter Casey, Livermore Falls Cecil Hafford, Allagash Scott Jones, Yarmouth
George Murray, Foxcroft John Emerton, Portland Jim Wilson, Washburn John Barry, Oak Hill
Greg Cooper, Cony Rick Feeney, Falmouth Kevin Gardiner, Washington Academy Troy Kendrick, Richmond
Mac Hebert, Caribou Tom Jackson, Westbrook Todd Grass, Central Aroostook Robert Martineau, Mexico
Steve Averill, Bangor Todd Flaherty, Morse Linwood Gray, Easton Dino Slayton, Gould Academy
       
COACHES COACHES COACHES COACHES
Bruce Lindberg, Ellsworth Tom Maines, Morse Bill McAvoy, Central Aroostook Bill Riley, Jay
Jim Frost, Brewer Ron Cote, Biddeford Phil Faulkner, Katahdin Bob Strong, Georges Valley
GIRLS GIRLS    
Class A/B/C/D East Class A/B/C/D West    
1982 1982    
Lauree Gott, Old Town Sue Love, Lake Region    
Cheryl Rich, Bangor Daria McKnight, Oxford Hills    
Camilla Nicholas, Central Aroostook Bertha St. Pierre, Livermore Falls    
Debbie Lennon, Presque Isle Linda Alden, Monmouth    
Margie Arnold, Waterville Carol Philbrick, Gorham    
Marie Messer, Hampden Jennifer Conley, Lincoln Academy    
Lisa O'Donnell, John Bapst Jo Anthony, Westbrook    
Eileen Ellis, Mount View Kelly Dyer, Morse    
Lauri Dunn, Houlton Kelly Bennett, Lewiston    
Annie Allen, George Stevens Carmen Dame, Massabesic    
  Rachel Roy, Saint Dominics    
       
COACHES COACHES    
Joan Sawyer, Bangor Fred Koerber, Brunswick    
Dick Barstow, Central Aroostook John Bernard, Mexico    
       
  1983  
      BOYS
BOYS BOYS BOYS Class C/D West
Class A/B East Class A/B West Class C/D East 1983
1983 1983 1983 Doug Clark, Dirigo
Paul Haggan, Hampden David Chadbourne, Wells Steve Craig, Katahdin Bob Wilder, Madison
Peter Story, Gardiner Arnie Burchill, Deering Mike Graf, Piscataquis Brian Stevens, Erskine Academy
Jay Moore, Bucksport Dan Harkins, Biddeford Shawn Craig, Katahdin Bob Leavitt, Dirigo
Dan Higgins, Ellsworth Marty Coyne, South Portland Randy Bragg, Washburn Paul Delorme, Hall Dale
Gary Hebert, Caribou Seamus McGrady, Medomak Valley Doug Griffin, Hodgdon Jack Richards, Livermore Falls
Chris Vickers, Caribou Dale Plummer, Morse Nils Wortman, Greenville Mike Day, Monmouth
Duane Higgins, Mount View Mike Arena, Kennebunk Peter Higgins, John Bapst Gary Levesque, Jay
Rick Randall, Hermon Rob Howe, Kennebunk Kinny Corthell, Washington Academy Jake Richards, Livermore Falls
Jim Folsom, Cony Mark Stillwagon, Sanford Mike Hollingdale, Calais Mark Steen, Winthrop
Mark Wilcox, Presque Isle Ken Joyce, Deering Mark Sawyer, Jonesport-Beals  
       
COACHES COACHES COACHES COACHES
Chuck Underwood, Winslow Ron Cote, Biddeford Bill MacManus, John Bapst Robin Marshall, Dirigo
Norm Prouty, Hampden Bruce McKinnon, Sanford Phil Faulkner, Katahdin Jim Bessey, Madison
       
       
       
       
GIRLS GIRLS    
Class A/B/C/D East Class A/B/C/D West    
1983 1983    
Kathy Roope, Presque Isle Joanne Palombo, Brunswick    
Laura Thibodeau, Bangor Tammy Anair, Winthrop    
Sherrie Weeks, Central Aroostook Liz Pelletier, Portland    
Ronda Bishop, Shead Lynne McGouldrick, South Portland    
Leslie Boyle, Bangor Kelly Bourbon, Noble    
Anne Tilley, Bangor Cindy Adams, Carrabec    
Terri Bolduc, Waterville Katie Curtis, Thornton Academy    
Tammy Sargent, Central-East Corinth Amy Stocks, Cape Elizabeth    
Rusti Hannigan, East Grand Jenny Deraspe, Mexico    
Sonya Wedge, Stearns Tammy Mountain, Gorham    
       
COACHES COACHES    
Dick Barstow, Central Aroostook Ray Convery, Winthrop    
Jack Tourtilotte, Old Town George Stevenson, South Portland    
       
* Just two girls teams - one game      
       
       
       
  1984  
       
BOYS BOYS BOYS BOYS
Class A/B East Class A/B West Class C/D East Class C/D West
1984 1984 1984 1984
Steve Smith, Brewer Steve Hodge, South Portland Mark Giberson, Fort Fairfield Wayne Clark, Dirigo
Jeff Cyr, Hampden Joey DeRoche, Westbrook Geoff Dyer, Central Aroostook Danny Lewis, Boothbay
Peter Griffin, Stearns Sean Fennessy, Lewiston Brian Gaw, Piscataquis Reggie Malloy, Valley-Bingham
Jeff LaRochelle, Winslow Mike Whitten, South Portland Jay Bedwell, Southern Aroostook Jim Clark, Georges Valley
Andy Nickerson, Brewer John Cole, Gorham Joe Stuart, Lubec Skip Dyer, Winthrop
Tony Michaud, Caribou Daniel Stern, Windham Aaron Beal, Narraguagus Rick Dyer, Winthrop
Jim Parsons, Lawrence Don Briggs, Biddeford Scott Roix, Limestone Scott Nason, Winthrop
Rick Burgess, Old Town Rich Landry, Sanford Matt Bean, Woodland John MacMillan, Georges Valley
James Richards, MCI Keith Pouliot, Noble Troy Quint, Hodgdon Doug Ouelette, Jay
John Walker, Presque Isle Scott Giles, Kennebunk Alan Lounder, Washington Academy John Cornelio, Jay
       
COACHES COACHES COACHES COACHES
Butch Shaw, Presque Isle Tony Hamlin, South Portland Phil Faulkner, Katahdin Dave Poulin, Winthrop
Chuck Underwood, Winslow Leroy Rand, Cape Elizabeth Wally Russell, Piscataquis Bob Strong, Georges Valley
       
  First year Girls matched Boys Format    
       
       
GIRLS GIRLS GIRLS GIRLS
Class A/B East Class A/B West Class C/D East Class C/D West
1984 1984 1984 1984
Carol Bubar, Houlton Lori Broadhurst, Gorham Liz Coffin, Ashland Christine Arbor, Mexico
Lisa Collett, Houlton Cheryl Conlogue, South Portland Stephanie Lundeen, Central Aroostook Lisa Carbone, Boothbay
Shawna McKenney, Dexter Crystal Cummings, Bonny Eagle Tammie Dennison, Lubec Elaine Casey, Livermore Falls
Victoria Watras, Mount Desert Island Deb Duff, Greely Tammy Dube, Penobscot Valley Lisa Hathaway, Yarmouth
Karen Allen, Ellsworth Mary Gervais, Lewiston Janice Moore, Narraguagus Kathy McCosh, Wiscasset
Missy Belanger, Caribou Cynthia Goddard, Lisbon Michele Burns, Jonesport-Beals Julie Ouellette, Jay
Heidi Irving, Mount View Diana Harris, Westbrook Norma Jean Stetson, Central-East Corint Lisa Watt, Madison
Julie McLean, Stearns Rita Hawker, Sanford Sharon Ryan, George Stevens Lauren Webster, Boothbay
Jen Smart, Old Town Angela Howitt, Rumford Laurie McCloskey, Penobscot Valley Denise Therriault, Saint Dominics
Janelle Sturgeon, Old Town Karen Sandora, Portland Tammie Look, Jonesport-Beals Julie Staires, Mexico
       
COACHES COACHES COACHES COACHES
John Donato, Houlton Glen Hutchins, Greely Bryan Artes, Penobscot Valley John Bernard, Mexico
Burt Barker, Mount Desert Island George Stevenson, South Portland Dick Barstow, Central Aroostook Chandler Woodcock, Livermore Falls
       
       
  1985  
BOYS BOYS BOYS BOYS
Class A/B East Class A/B West Class C/D East Class C/D West
1985 1985 1985 1985
Matt Rossignol, Van Buren Matt Hancock, Lake Region Cam Currin, Limestone Derek Counts, Oak Grove-Coburn
Todd Hanson, Waterville Mike Francoeur, Westbrook Chas Nicholas, Central Aroostook Steve Rand, Hall-Dale
Rich Additon, Cony Jon Stovall, Cheverus Clint Perrin, Katahdin Nelson Cormier, Mexico
Bart Donovan, Bangor Tyrone White, Portland Sam Sprague, Wodland Sean Currie, Madison
Phil Kimball, Brewer Jay Corey, Westbrook Darren London, Katahdin Tim King, Georges Valley
Dave Otis, Winslow Dave Nicknair, South Portland Robert Alley, Jonesport-Beals Charlie Houghton, Dirigo
Rob DiFrederico, Stearns Frank DeWolfe, Greely Adam Doody, Washburn Glenn Sutter, Wiscasset
Scott Saft, Waterville Joey DiPhilippo, Cheverus Jon Prescott, Southern Aroostook Ryan Wilkens, Livermore Falls
Lee Johnson, Skowhegan Dave Kilborn, Lake Region Mark Bragg, Washburn Eric Mondene, Traip Academy
Ray McKenna, Presque Isle Mike Newman, Biddeford Dwayne Conley, Washburn Mark Hamblin, Livermore Falls
       
COACHES COACHES COACHES COACHES
Bruce Lindberg, Ellsworth Art Dyer, Westbrook Phil Faulkner, Katahdin Dennis Pratt, Vinalhaven
Ken Lindlof, Waterville Ken Whitney, Lake Region Steve Clifford, Woodland Bob Strong, Georges Valley
       
       
       
GIRLS GIRLS GIRLS GIRLS
Class A/B East Class A/B West Class C/D East Class C/D West
1985 1985 1985 1985
Shelley Antone, Bangor Nina Houghton, Cape Elizabeth Jackie Higgins, John Bapst Amy Arsenault, Dirigo
Karla Smallidge, Mount Desert Island Michelle Thibideau, Bnny Eagle Peggy Riitano, Piscataquis Kelly Jo Frith, Madison
Kris Littlefield, Brewer Diana Duff, Greely Holly Pellon, Machias Serene Karkos, No. Yarmouth Acad
Libby McLean, Stearns Cheryl Cloutier, Leavitt Sue Hannington, East Grand Kim Erwin, Boothbay
Mary Casey, Stearns Sue Howard, Morse Angela Howard, Calais Stacey Carrier, Winthrop
Debbie Cormier, Waterville Lisa DeFrancesco, Thornton Acad Char Martin, Central-East Corinth Kellie Carter, Monmouth
Jennifer Wyman, Caribou Krista Butterfield, Gorham Donna Arseneau, Shead Katy Hamblin, Jay
Jill Warren, Ellsworth Robin Haley, Catherine McCauley Beth Leighton, Washington Academy Patty Higgins, Oak Hill
Emily Kirkpatrick, Caribou Laurie, Marucci, So. Portland Moe Martin, Central-East Corinth Pauline Theriault, Saint Dominics
Mary Harrigan, Houlton Patsy Roy, Biddeford Wendy Gray, George Stevens Christine Mellor, Yarmouth
       
Coaches Coaches COACHES COACHES
John Donato, Houlton George Stevenson, South Portland Dick Barstow, Central Aroostook Ray Convery, Winthrop
Paul Pooler, Waterville Dick Agreste, Thornton Academy Brett Moores, East Grand John Bernard, Mexico
       
       
  1986  
BOYS BOYS BOYS BOYS
Class A/B East Class A/B West Class C/D East Class C/D West
1986 1986 1986 1986
Chris Richards, Old Town Todd Miranda, Portland Allen Madore, Van Buren Pete Malloy, Valley-Bingham
Dick Whitmore, Waterville Bill Anthione, Deering Kelley O'Leary, Allagash Chad Gray, Richmond
Darren Taylor, Ellsworth Tom Austin. Lake Region Eddie Leeman, Calais Rich Dunston, Oak Grove-Coburn
Matt Drouin, Winslow Todd Moore, Westbrook Randy Grover, Ashland Scott Krause, Boothbay
Mike Story, Gardiner Warren Johnson, Portland Skipper Alley, Jonesport-Beals John Gosselin, Boothbay
Gregory Hudson, Presque Isle Troy Murphy, Deering Steve Thibeau, Fort Fairfield Matt Sites, Madison
Clint Williams, MCI Jim Dillon, Scarborough Joey Keller, Madawaska Ron Small, Richmond
Eric Browne, Waterville Chris Andrews, Greely Steve Barry, Searsport Peter Williams, Livermore Falls
Joe Jabar, Waterville Brad Chandler, York Todd Pelletier, Greenville John Scott, Winthrop
Scott Thompson, Presque Isle Mike Zamarchi, Marshwood Dean Smith, Foxcroft Scott Cornelio, Jay
       
COACHES COACHES COACHES COACHES
Bruce Lindberg, Ellsworth Art Dyer, Westbrook Ron Brown, John Bapst Rick Wilson, Traip Academy
Ken Lindlof, Waterville Tony Hamlin, South Portland Steve Fitzpatrick, Hodgdon I.J. Pinkham, Boothbay
       
       
       
       
       
       
GIRLS GIRLS GIRLS GIRLS
Class A/B East Class A/B West Class C/D East Class C/D West
Melinda Treadwell, Hermon Billie L'Heureux, South Portland Dawn Oldmixon, Washburn Mary Castonguay, Livermore Falls
Michelle Gifford, Orono Cathy Iaconeta, Portland Kelly Walcott, Mattanawcook Andrea Duff, Winthrop
Teresa Haggerty, Houlton Melissa Brancely, Thornton Acad Cheri Lakeman, Jonesport-Beals Debbie McSweeney, Winthrop
Diane Nagle, Houlton Nancy Philbrick, Gorham Sonja Hamm, Schenck Valerie Roberts, Winthrop
Jill MacGregor, Hampden Mary Tracey Millington, McAuley Beth Barnard, Woodland Brenda Olum, Hall-Dale
Marcy McIsaac, Presque Isle Karen Brady, Cape Elizabeth Karen Carpenter, Greenville Laurie Smith, Wiscasset
Michelle Bagley, Stearns Marjorie Haney, South Portland Tracie Carter, Schenck Sarah Peters, Boothbay
Sonja Faulkner, Brewer Bridget O'Bryan, Lincoln Academy Lynn Cullins, Katahdin Abby McCarthy, Madison
Melinda Nelson, Waterville Lynn Bay, Portland Dawna Davis, Greenville Peggy Clark, Carrabec
Tammie Tozier, Hermon Tia Theriault, Lake Region Kim Richardson, Washburn Tina Alley, Vnalhaven
       
COACHES COACHES COACHES COACHES
Tom Winston, Presque Isle Ed Feeney, Portland Bob Marquis, Schenck Ray Convery, Winthrop
John Donato, Houlton Bruce Bowers, Windham Dick Barstow, Central Aroostook Dennis Grover, Monmouth
       
       
       
  1987  
Boys Boys BOYS BOYS
Class A/B East Class A/B West Class C/D East Class C/D West
1987 1987 1987 1987
Scott Whitney, Stearns Corey New, Rumford Matt Oliver, Hodgdon Marko Registe, Falmouth
Brian Thayer, Hermon Dave Findlay, Greely Greg Sponberg, Washburn Mike Treadwell, Mexico
Tony Collins, Caribou Joe Cawley, Morse Curtis Robertson, Mattanawcook Tim Bonsant, Erskine Academy
Ernie Kavanagh, Rockland Jim Stephenson, Sanford Herbie Melanson, Woodland Archie McEachern, Traip Academy
David Heslam, Mount View Jim Raftice, Cape Elizabeth Ron Miles, Central-East Corinth Dale Simmons, Falmouth
Kevin Whitmore, Waterville Jerry Samson, Portland Alan Gaw, Piscataquis Scott Higgins, Jay
Sedge Saunders, MDI Chris Brewer, Cheverus Billy Owens, Greenville Rob Schmidt, Maranacook
Terry Cummings, Houlton Derrick Hodge, Morse Thad Dolley, John Bapst David Dixon, Mount Abram
Matt Nelson, Bangor Marc Holtenhoff, South Portland Bobby Campbell, Calais Nate Carpenter, Sacopee Valley
Jim LaRochelle, Winslow Chris Davis, Gorham Kris Weeks, Central Aroostook Frank Duguay, Mexico
       
COACHES COACHES COACHES COACHES
Ed Guiski, Dexter Tom Maines, Morse Bill McAvoy, Central Aroostook I.J. Pinkham, Boothbay
Ken Lindlof, Waterville Bob Brown, Edward Little Jim Murphy, George Stevens Rick Wilson, Traip Academy
       
       
       
       
       
       
Girls Girls GIRLS GIRLS
Class A/B East Class A/B West Class C/D East Class C/D West
1987 1987 1987 1987
Tammy Knowles, Mount View Sue Bernier, Leavitt Sharon Siebert, Deer Isle-Stonington Denise Childress, Livermore Falls
Heidi Britten, Houlton Julie Whitten, South Portland Christy Lockman, Penobscot Valley Rachel Bouchard, Hall-Dale
Duffy Doiron, Cony Amy Corbett, Messalonskee Carol Carpenter, Greenville Susie Steen, Winthrop
Deidre Ellis, Mount View Carolyn Palombo, Brunswick Jami Downs, East Grand Melissa Hodgdon, Boothbay
Gina LeBlanc, Caribou Julie Fabian, Messalonskee Coral Snowdeal, Machias Christine Hunter, Winthrop
Amy Goodeill, Bangor Cynde LaPierre, Westbrook Denise Faloon, Penobscot Valley Julie Cooper, Buckfield
Tracy Kershner, Nokomis Kelley Feeney, Portland Trudy Delong, Ashland Carrie Mead, Monmouth
Tanya Perry, Stearns Krista Jewett, Scarborough Jamie Downs, East Grand Gayle Nash, Richmond
Laura Pinette, Caribou Laura Pate, Biddeford Wanda Nevells, George Stevens Mary Ann Robinson, Georges Valley
Lisa St Louis, Old Town Angie Suffrage, York Carol Snowdeal, Machias Sandra Turcotte, Oak Hill
       
COACHES COACHES COACHES COACHES
John Donato, Houlton Rick Clark, York Bryan Artes, Penobscot Valley Byron Bean, Livermore Falls
Garry Spencer, Old Town George Stephenson, South Portland Brett Moores, East Grand Ray Convery, Winthrop
       
  1988  
       
BOYS BOYS BOYS BOYS
Class A/B East Class A/B West Class C/D East Class C/D West
1988 1988 1988 1988
Nick Winchester, Brewer Joel Murray, Cape Elizabeth Mike Austin, Penobscot Valley Danny Grady, Erskine Academy
Paul Searles, Mount Blue Jim Budroe, Portland Scott Phelps, John Bapst Chris Bessey, Jay
Ted Bosco, Stearns Michael D'Andrea, Portland Kenny Johnson, Machias Rob Latter, Wiscasset
Shane Todd, Cony Craig Secord, Westbrook Lindell Beal, Jonesport-Beals Scott Trefethen, Traip Academy
Peter Gurski, Waterville Chad Brown, Gorham Lowell Osgood, Lee Academy Daryl Cormier, Hall-Dale
Marty Messer, Hampden David Seaward, Kennebunk Brian Dill, Lee Academy Dana Brann, Erskine Academy
Tim Scott, Ellsworth Todd Plummer, South Portland Brett Feeney, Machias Matt Carrier, Winthrop
Tom Carter, Gardiner John Mayo, Lake Region Thad Frost, Washington Academy Matt Gosselin, Boothbay
Keith Richards, Lawrence Mark Nomandeau, Noble Jamie Jamison, Temple Academy Robert Hebert, Old Orchard Beach
Matt Harris, Lawrence Paul True, Fryeburg Steve Novak, Fort Fairfield Rob Livie, Dirigo
       
COACHES COACHES COACHES COACHES
Clayton Blood, Hermon Art Dyer, Westbrook Bill MacAvoy, Central Aroostook Bob Fitzgerald, Jay
Gerry Duffy, Caribou Kevin Jenkins, Gorham Peter Wolley, Machias I.J. Pinkham, Boothbay
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
GIRLS GIRLS GIRLS GIRLS
Class A/B East Class A/B West Class C/D East Class C/D West
1988 1988 1988 1988
JodyYeaton, Mount Blue Stacey Bay, Portland Karen Hebert, Wisdom Amy Chiodo, Falmouth
Heather Belanger, Caribou Katie Lawrence, Sanford Michelle Austin, Penobscot Valley Luanne Bradley, Boothbay
Joanne Levesque, Cony Tammy Labbe, Biddeford Meg Gerow, Penquis Leslie Presby, Mount Abram
Debbie Biche, Waterville Carrie Goodhue, Messalonskee Julie Bradstreet, Central Aroostook Noel Austin, Valley-Bingham
Cathy Bickford, Lawrence Missy Kelsen, Deering Vicki Mazerall, Penobscot Valley Leigh Ann Dow, Freeport
Katherine Hartley, Stearns Jessica Carpenter, Sacopee Valley Debbie Gagnon, Van Buren Bobbi Jo Cunningham, Erskine Acad
Kristy Wildman, Stearns Lynne Wheeler, Rumford Karen Hartman, Limestone Tawnya Clough, Carrabec
Barbara Nagle, Houlton Stacey Chapman, Madison Deedee Brown, East Grand Paula Parent, Mexico
Suzanne Schmidt, Orono Cathy Hayes, Portland Rebecca Lee Keep, Easton Deborah Cox, Monmouth
Lisa Perrow, Stearns Kristen Martin, Rumford Leslie Cummings, Easton Amy Pineau, Jay
       
COACHES COACHES COACHES COACHES
John Donato, Houlton Rick DiFusco, Cape Elizabeth Bryan Artes, Penobscot Valley Ray Convery, Winthrop
Paul Soucy, Brewer Kevin Withee, Messalonskee Brett Moores, East Grand John Bernard, Mexico
       
       
  1989  
BOYS BOYS BOYS BOYS
Class A/B East Class A/B West Class C/D East Class C/D West
1989 1989 1989 1989
Gregg Frame, Waterville Josh Williamson, Kennebunk Bub Sawtelle, Lee Academy Raymond Alley, Vinalhaven
Rich Drummond, Presque Isle David Pelletier, Gorham Jim Stoneton, John Bapst Rob Carbone, Jr., Boothbay
Robby Lamarre, Gardiner Todd Adams, Westbrook Kenny Barnes, Limestone Rusty Mercier, Livermore Falls
Troy Scott, Lawrence John Conley, Morse Scott Martel, Piscataquis Chuck Hull, Jay
Tom Rice, Presque Isle Kyle O'Bryan, Lincoln Academy Shawn Manter, Fort Fairfield John Brogli,Freeport
Dwight Littlefield, Nokomis Chris Sawyer, South Portland Ted St. Pierre, Schenck Jason Douglass, Buckfield
Paul Butler, Bangor Jeff St. Laurent, Biddeford Joey Hunter, Washington Academy Aaron Bickford, Dirigo
Russ Freeman, Hermon Chris McKenney, Lincoln Academy Ryan McAvoy, Central Aroostook Alex Brown, Falmouth
Kevin Williams, Dexter Francois Bouchard, Cheverus Jay Levesque, Washburn Randy Mercier, Livermore Falls
Chad White, Brewer Brian Bozenhard, Bonny Eagle Luke Rossignol, Van Buren Kirby Ross, Mount Abram
       
COACHES COACHES COACHES COACHES
Clayton Blood, Hermon Kevin Jenkins, Gorham Bob Cimbollek, John Bapst I.J. Pinkham, Boothbay
Ken Lindloff, Waterville Art Dyer, Westbrook Bill McAvoy, Central Aroostook Dave Poulin, Winthrop
       
       
       
       
       
       
GIRLS GIRLS GIRLS GIRLS
Class A/B East Class A/B West Class C/D East Class C/D West
1989 1989 1989 1989
Darci Collins, Presque Isle Sharon Bay, Portland Stephanie Carter, Schenck Kristin Peterson, Freeport
Beth Montgomery, Rockland Allison Gagnon, Marshwood Stacie Alley, Penobscot Valley Luann Calcagni, Winthrop
Marcie Lane, Cony Chrissy Andreson, Scarborough Jennifer Shepard, Deer Isle-Stonington Stacy Burnham, Winthrop
Karen Spurling, Houlton Cheryl Cote, Thornton Academy Tina Lakeman, John Bapst Cheryl Heathcote, Winthrop
April Poulsen, Orono Lisa Cote, Sanford Michelle Spinney, Washburn Kathleen Hogan, Jay
Becky Demos, Cony Holly McHale, Wells Wendy Hersey, Hodgdon Amy Chessie, Livermore Falls
Melissa Bryce, Bangor Slobhain Kligalien, Cape Elizabeth Tracy Coffin, Central Aroostook Tracey Cushman, Mexico
Jennifer Williamson, Hampden Heather Briggs, Biddeford Jennifer Pinette, Calais Shannon Halliday, Livermore Falls
Rebecca Stowell, Mount Blue Jill Bourget, Bonny Eagle Jennifer Staples, Searsport Antoinella Kenmuir-Evans, Traip Acad
Nancy Haggerty, Houlton Anne Kalsen, Deering Dawn Mankowski, Schenck Leslie Wallace, Jay
       
COACHES COACHES COACHES COACHES
Dick Barstow, Presque Isle William Harriman, Biddeford Bryan Artes, Penobscot Valley Ray Convery, Winthrop
Paul Soucy, Brewer Ben Palubinskas, Westbrook Steve Levasseur, Schenck Brian Sanborn, Traip Academy
       
       
  1990  
BOYS BOYS BOYS BOYS
Class A/B East Class A/B West Class C/D East Class C/D West
1990 1990 1990 1990
Michael Adams, Mount Blue Jon Christopher, Madison Craig Seely, Washington Academy Derek Scott, Traip Academy
James Card III, Ellsworth Michael Fennessey, Lewiston Danny Fowler, Lee Academy Jeff Legere, Jay
Chris Casavant, Presque Isle Brooks King, Edward Little Mac Bacon, Woodland Tim Stinson, Georges Valley
Chip Clark, Bangor Dan Ladd, Oxford Hills Tyler Turner, Washburn Troy Hanson, Dirigo
Darren Clough, Brewer Robert Laprise, Sanford Ronnie Crouse, Fort Faifield Wes Daggett, Georges Valley
Alex Guiski, Dexter Chris May, Lewiston Alan Bradstreet, Central Aroostook Doug McLaughlin, Falmouth
Christopher Lawrence, MDI Scott Robitaille, Sanford Brett Soucy, John Bapst Reid Griffin, Forest Hills
Michael Lee, Houlton Todd Wheeler, Mountain Valley Mike Wright, Easton Butch Taylor, Georges Valley
Tom Lynch, Bangor Kevin Wiercinski, Brunswick Allison Burtt, Easton Bryan Mills, North Yarmouth Acad
Rich Mazurek, Rockland Glenn McCrum, Deering Corey Clark, Schenck Mathew Billey, Yarmouth
       
COACHES COACHES COACHES COACHES
Alan Lane, Mattanawcook Kevin Jenkins, Gorham Randy Harris, Lee Academy Robin Marshall, Dirigo
Ed Guiski, Dexter Dave Brenner, Deering Buddy Wood, Washington Academy Rick Wilson, Traip Academy
       
       
       
       
       
       
GIRLS GIRLS GIRLS GIRLS
Class A/B East Class A/B West Class C/D East Class C/D West
1990 1990 1990 1990
Whitney Williams, MDI Cindy Barbeau, Madison Nikki Neal, East Grand Christina Strong, Georges Valley
Stacy Hafford, Presque Isle Susan Weirich, Mountain Valley Marcie Bell, Woodland Diane Blanchard, Winthrop
Denise Treadwell, Old Town Krista Chute, Thornton Academy Rita Floyd, Schenck Anna Struck, Winthrop
Ellen Hall, Orono Mary Cunningham, Westbrook Krista Hill, Woodland Trisha Young, Livermore Falls
Michelle Hamlin, Hermon Rochelle Swett, Sanford Amy Aselton, Narraguagus Ethel Struck, Winthrop
Tammy Higgins, Skowhegan Lisa Pomersleau, Mountain Valley Tami Bishop, Shead Tina Bonsant, Erskine Academy
Meaghan Lane, Cony Tracy Duest, Portland Cathy Hartman, Limestone Sandy Maddocks, Boothbay
Sue Petela, Maine Central Institute Heather Dutton, Portland Josette Huntress, Limestone Amy Belisle, Yarmouth
Katie Pooler, Fort Kent Jacki Eastman, Fryeburg Amy Nicholson, Penobscot Valley Cathy Connolly, Traip Academy
Sharon Rhines, Hermon Christina Gestaut, Mountain Valley Kim Michaud, Ashland Jessica St. Pierre, Jay
       
COACHES COACHES COACHES COACHES
Richard Barstow, Presque Isle John Bernard, Mountain Valley Jeff Beardon, Limestone Brian Sanborn, Traip Academy
John Donato, Houlton Ben Palubinskas, Westbrook Robert Davis, Shead Ray Convery, Winthrop
       
       
  1991  
BOYS BOYS BOYS BOYS
Class A/B East Class A/B West Class C/D East Class C/D West
1991 1991 1991 1991
Eric Cowperthwaite, Houlton Matt Gaudet, Mountain Valley Troy Alley, Jonesport-Beals John Delcourt, Falmouth
Lenny Cole, Lawrence Andre Hicks, Deering Matt Baker, Washburn Mike Clark-Pelletier, Telstar
Casey Costigan, Old Town Shawn Libby, Lake Region Rod Buswell, John Bapst Kevin Dennison, Hall-Dale
Todd Gammon, Presque Isle Matt Murphy, Lewiston Derek Clark, Calais Darin Flanagan, Wiscasset
Ralph Hirtle, Maine Central Institute Mark O'Brien, Deering Bill Mathers, Southern Aroostook Greg Clark, Dirigo
Aaron McDonald, Stearns Fred Reeder, Deering Chad Graffam, Piscataquis Josh Gajowski, Wscasset
Jason Parker, Messalonskee Scott Sawyer, South Portland Matt Mattson, George Stevens Al Marston, Jay
Shawn Thayer, Hermon Jeff Tardif, Biddeford Mike Flynn, Washburn Jason Larrain, Boothbay
Scott Young, Presque Isle Stephane Webster, York Chad Fitzsimmons, Washington Academy Byron Spinney, Traip Academy
Darren Whitney, Mattanawcook Keith Young, Gorham   Bob Strong, Georges Valley
       
COACHES COACHES COACHES COACHES
Clayton Blood, Hermon Ron Cote, Biddeford Buddy Wood, Washington Academy Dave Poulin, Winthrop
Ken Lidlof, Waterville Kevin Jenkins, Gorham Jamie Russell, Central-East Corinth Rick Wilson, Traip Academy
       
       
       
       
       
       
GIRLS GIRLS GIRLS GIRLS
Class A/B East Class A/B West Class C/D East Class C/D West
1991 1991 1991 1991
Kim Dahl, Houlton Allyson Aube, Gorham Jennifer Clark, Ashland Jessica Hotham, Monmouth
Seanna Dionne, Stearns Bobbi Jo Blodgett, Mountain Valley Susan Russell, Southern Aroostook Monica Hoyt, Carrabec
Neile Joler, Fort Kent Katie Knox, Maranacook Kelly Picard, Madawaska Tara Adams, Erskine Academy
Holly Ludden, Mattanawcook April Linkletter, Madison Mary-Beth Currier, Schenck Tara Lisherness, Mount Abram
Shelly Richardson, Caribou Tara McGouldrick, South Portland Tracy Parker, Limestone Jennifer McDonald, Monmouth
Steph Shaw, Maine Central Institute Catrina Rainey, Marshwood Amy Murphy, Ashland Danielle Bouchard, Old Orchard Beach
Missy Shorey, Rockland Karen Rogers, Westbrook Audra Karnes, Hodgdon Melissa Rheaume, Winthrop
Rita Sullivan, Bangor Lori Towle, South Portland Becky Moholland, Calais Stacy Fimple, Traip Academy
Courtney Tilley, Houlton Jennifer Wheeler, Noble Jenney Kenney, Jonesport-Beals Kathy Stinchfield, Mount Abram
Lori Young, Orono Mary York, McAuley Karen Spinney, Lee Academy Rachel Gnade, Georges Valley
       
COACHES COACHES COACHES COACHES
John Donato, Houlton Terri Nelson, Noble Jeff Beardon, Limestone Ray Convery, Winthrop
Paul Vachon, Cony George Stevenson, South Portland Terry Duffy, Katahdin Doug Lisherness, Mount Abram
       
       
  1992  
BOYS BOYS BOYS BOYS
Class A/B East Class A/B West Class C/D East Class C/D West
1992 1992 1992 1992
John Griffeth, Caribou Wayne Benjamin, Morse Rick Shields, Southern Aroostook Wade Plummer, Erskine Academy
Heath Savage, Presque Isle Keith Gendron, Sanford Jason Boucher, Penquis Scott Bessey, Jay
Bill Newman, Bangor Matt Greenleaf, Deering Mathew Cassidy, Calais Josh Plucinski, Hall-Dale
Jethro Ferguson, MCI Mike Boissonneau, Portland Kenneth Daley, Madawaska Max Brown, Falmouth
Jason Jabar, Waterville Jeff Hogan, South Portland Chad Fenton, Narraguagus Jon Ewell, North Yarmouth Academy
Jason Belanger, Caribou Jay Palmer, Greely David Green, Central-East Corinth Don Flanagan, Wiscasset
Jamie Beaudoin, Orono Mike Simonds, Scarborough Steve Coombs, Lee Academy Jason Foster, Hall-Dale
Adam Baldwin, Nokomis John Wassenbergh, South Portland Cory McIver, Woodland Scott Hill, Jay
Lance Meader, Waterville Darren Elder, Windham Ryan Schoppee, Machias Chris McKean, Traip Academy
Ron McAtee, Caribou Chris Cote, Biddeford Brett Russell, Southern Aroostook Antoine Morin, Forest Hills
       
COACHES COACHES COACHES COACHES
Roger Reed, Bangor Ron Cote, Biddeford Jamie Russell, Central-East Corinth David Halligan, Falmouth
Ken Lindlof, Waterville Andrew Dolloff, Lewiston Ron Brown, Machias David Poulin, Winthrop
       
       
       
       
       
       
GIRLS GIRLS GIRLS GIRLS
Class A/B East Class A/B West Class C/D East Class C/D West
1992 1992 1992 1992
Taffy Witham, Lawrence Kelly West, Deering Amy Morin, Schenck Jennie Bailey, Carrabec
Lisa McLean, Stearns Stephanie Walo, South Portland Lynnette Beal, Jonesport-Beals Jean Linkletter, Madison
Teel Anderson, Rockland Liz Simpson, Lewiston Chris Grillon, Lee Academy Stacy McLean, Monmouth
Cory Monday, MCI Veronica Scott, Oak Hill Heather Keep, Easton Shiara Campbell, Mount Abram
Heather Brewer, Old Town Kristen Briggs, York Darcy Clark, Schenck Chrissa Monday, Traip Academy
Lisa Hodgdon, Ellsworth Val Brown, Edward Little Saundra Lord, Narraguagus Gina Goding, Erskine Academy
Angela Kearns, John Bapst Jen Hart, Portland Meredith Baker, Ashland Diana Murphy, Sacopee Valley
Tara Leavitt, Hampden Maura Reagan, Portland Betsy Olsson, Calais Christine Rackliffe, Georges Valley
Kristin St. Peter, Caribou Janice Strohecker, Noble Shannon Craig, Katahdin Laura Schultz, Sacopee Valley
Amy Winchester, Brewer   Jamie Wood, Machias Amy Jalbert, Mount Abram
       
COACHES COACHES COACHES COACHES
John Donato, Houlton Rick Clark, York Terry Duffy, Katahdin Doug Lisherness, Mount Abram
Bruce Cooper, Lawrence John Bernard, Mountain Valley Tom Berry, Southern Aroostook Brian Sanborn, Traip Academy
       
       
  1993  
BOYS BOYS BOYS BOYS
Class A/B East Class A/B West Class C/D East Class C/D West
1993 1993 1993 1993
Matt Arsenault, Old Town Daniel Young, Marshwood Tony Tobin, Limestone Geoff Cobb, Winthrop
Mark Reed, Bangor Steve Xanthopoulos, Thornton Acad Jonas Allen, George Stevens Bill Harris, Winthrop
John Hebert, Mount View Pete Webster, York Brian Alley, Penobscot Valley R. J. Jenkins, Winthrop
Ken Rassi, John Bapst Chris Kumka, Sanford Chris Bridges, Washington Academy Jeff Love, Winthrop
Garret Quinn, Skowhegan Dennis Cushing, Westbrook Robert Burnett, Narraguagus John Chretien, Livermore Falls
Wade Brazier, Hermon Aaron Fontaine, Lewiston Ryan Cilley, Woodland Jeremy Horne, Maranacook
Tyson Wehrman, Mount Blue Ryan Maines, Morse Garth McNally, Katahdin Dan Theriault, Buckfield
Scott Springer, Old Town Bert Rich, South Portland Mike King, Jonesport-Beals Adam Taylor, Falmouth
Steve Pooler, Old Town Jesse Strandberg, Bonny Eagle Jeff Hinton, Calais Zach Kramer, Falmouth
Aaron Harris, Lawrence Steve Thombs, South Portland Ron Coombs, Lee Academy Wayne Richards, Jay
       
COACHES COACHES COACHES COACHES
Chris Elkington, Rockland Kevin Jenkins, Gorham Phil Faulkner, Katahdin Dave Poulin, Winthrop
Roger Reed, Bangor Doug Roberts, Sanford Buddy Wood, Washington Academy Craig Sickels, Buckfield
       
       
       
       
       
       
GIRLS GIRLS GIRLS GIRLS
Class A/B East Class A/B West Class C/D East Class C/D West
1993 1993 1993 1993
Courtney Parker, Bangor Jennifer Anderson, Scarborough Andrea Gibson, Calais Heather Bumps, Erskine Academy
Leah Thistle, Bangor Kristine Fontaine, Marshwood Tracy Mulholland, Calais Anna Nadeau, Erskine Academy
Danielle Batey, Lawrence Bonnie Kopenga, Biddeford Sue-Ann Allen, Central-East Corinth Kelly Lynn Caouette, Winthrop
Alyssa Farrell, Cony Tammy Paradie, Edward Little Cherie Greatorex, Central-East Corinth Sarah Bicknell, Rangeley
Stacie Grenier, Winslow Jennifer Sparrow, Westbrook Diana Belskis, Ashland Kate Shepard, Winthrop
Laurie Lenz, Waterville Elisa Zanoni, Mountain Valley Amber Howard, Searsport Barbie Carbone, Boothbay
Stephanie Smith, Old Town Sherry Sandora, Portland Ivy Newcomb, Shead Kate Drummond, Carrabec
Amy Sisson, Ellsworth Liz Mickeriz, Kennebunk Rachel Sharts, Limestone Fawna Gallant, Freeport
Trisha Ripton, Stearns Vicky Hanson, Bonny Eagle Stori Shaw, Central Aroostook Penny Rogers, Madison
Liz Nelson, Houlton Sandy Bowden, Lewiston Kelly Stubbs, Katahdin Julie Trask, Livermore Falls
       
COACHES COACHES COACHES COACHES
John Donato, Houlton Rick Clark, York Julie Bradstreet, Central Aroostook Gary Carter, Richmond
Garry Spencer, Old Town Ben Palubinskas, Westbrook John Curry, Central-East Corinth Ray Convery, Wtnthrop
       
       
  1994  
BOYS BOYS BOYS BOYS
Class A/B East Class A/B West Class C/D East Class C/D West
1994 1994 1994 1994
Drew O'Connor, Stearns Mike Fortier, Morse Jim Wirkala, Woodland Bob Davies, Old Orchard Beach
Tommy Reynolds, Lawrence Peter Nolette, Sanford Mark Farmer, Schenck Bob Michaud, Monmouth
Jon Kunz, Hampden Max MacDonald, Cape Elizabeth Paris Calor, Washington Academy Tyler Arsenault, Boothbay
Daren Meader, Waterville Neil Trottier, Lisbon Ryan Caron, Ashland Seth Plunkuti, North Yarmouth Acad
Chuck Graham, Maine Central Institute Ryan Hodge, South Portland Billy Look, Jonesport-Beals Mark Lessard, Livermore Falls
John Cox, Belfast Ben Willoughby, Erskine Academy Willie Rivera, Central EC Louis Cayer, Falmouth
Billy Cole, Lawrence Mike Methvin, Lewiston Kirk DeMerchant, Fort Fairfield Shannon Post, Madison
Brian Colman, Brewer Aaron McClure, Lisbon Adam Harmon, Penquis Valley Allen Erickson, Traip Acad.
Tate McPherson, Presque Isle Aaron Treadwell, Greely Jarod Stewart, Hodgdon Chris Lee, Boothbay
Mike Geislere, Camden Rockport Todd Pattershall, Cape Elizabeth Pat Feeney, Washington Acad Jason Wing, Rangeley
    Andy Hoyle, Penquis Valley  
       
COACHES COACHES COACHES COACHES
Roger Reed, Bangor John Casey, Cape Elizabeth Buddy Wood, Washington Academy Dave Poulin, Winthrop
Jeff Hart, Camden-Rockport Joe Russo, Portland Larry Worcester, Washburn Craig Sickels, Buckfield
       
GIRLS GIRLS GIRLS GIRLS
Class A/B East Class A/B West Class C/D East Class C/D West
1994 1994 1994 1994
Emily Walker, MCI Tracy Libby, Portland Bree Robert, Searsport Karen Spaulding, Rangeley
Cindy Blodgett, Lawrence Ali Bachelder, Westbrook Shelly Page, East Grand Staci Williams, Freeport
Kelly Duffy, Cony Karen Raven, Greely Heidi Osgood, Lee Academy Becky Cram, Mount Abram
Wendy Atwood, Lawrence Katrina Olmsted, Scarborough Debbie Jandreau, Madawaska Michelle Desjardins, Dirigo
Tammy LaFerrier, Cony Jessica Murray, Bonney Eagle Sandi Carver, Jonesport-Beals Rachel Read, Winthrop
Jill DeGrasse, Old Town Andrea Little, York Jill Mathers, Southern Aroostook Christina Hobbs, Valley
Jill Emerson, Ellsworth Kristi Clark, Wells Jamie Dyer, Katahdin Vicki LaBlanc, Madison
Laura Grumbach, Nokomis Caryn LaSante, Massabesic Kristen Chaverie, Schenck Kristen Meulendyk, Hall Dale
Andrea Spencer, Houlton Joanna Brown, York Tracy Daigle, Wisdom Erin Waltz, Richmond
Angela Beaudoin, Cony Sherry Kenoyer, Erskine Acad. Jessica Walker, Southern Aroostook Maggie Drummond, Carrabec
       
COACHES COACHES COACHES COACHES
Julie Treadwell, Mci Ben Pallubinskas, Westbrook Tom Berry, Southern Aroostook Ray Convery, Winthrop
Paul Vachon, Cony Jimmy Ray, Cape Elizabeth Bob McShane, Calais Heidi DeRaps, Rangley
       
       
  1995  
BOYS BOYS BOYS BOYS
Class A/B East Class A/B West Class C/D East Class C/D West
1995 1995 1995 1995
Jody Grant, Nokomis Eric Mason, Gorham Tim Manchester, Machias Lance Sherman, Valley-Bingham
Josh Nash, Medomak Valley Corey Zimmerman, Cape Elizabeth Justin Crossman, Washington Academy Eric Bleile, Wiscasset
Matt Casavant, Presque Isle Chris Fitzpatick, Greely Kamron Kimball, Piscataquis Tyler Lakin, Traip Academy
Jared Seavey - Brewer Darby Kopp, Bonny Eagle Lance Dube, Lee Academy Garrett Hilchey, Georges Valley
Norman Loukes - John Bapst Jason Briggs - Oxford Hills Dallas Quarles Washington Acad. Kyle Genovicz, Vinalhaven
Matt Kinney, Bangor Shawn Stetson, Thornton Acad. Tim Brewer, Central Aroostook Toddy Wing, Telestar
Danny Dahl, Bangor Scot Wiercinski, Brunswick Josh Newcomb, Central EC Jeff Packard, Winthrop
Dale Landrith, Camden-Rockport Pat Gallagher, Sanford Greg Currier, Schenck Ethan McGrane, Jay
Chris Winchester- Bucksport Doug Sanborn, Bonny Eagle Roman Karnes, Hodgdon Ben Waterhouse, North Yarmouth Ac.
Chris Funk - Caribou Rob Cooper, Sanford Shirl Penney, Shead Torey Carr, Wiscasset.
       
COACHES COACHES COACHES COACHES
Roger Reed, Bangor Mark Karter, Westbrook Steve Shaw, Central Aroostook David Poulin, Winthrop
David Paul - Orono Kevin Jenkins, Gorham Kelly, Narraguagus Dwight Littlefield, Valley-Bingham
       
       
GIRLS GIRLS GIRLS GIRLS
Class A/B East Class A/B West Class C/D East Class C/D West
1995 1995 1995 1995
Emily Leavitt, Hampden Amy McKeller, Morse Carrie Cram, Schenck Andrea Clark, Madison
Destiny Demo, Skowhegan Cara Millett, Portland Gladys Ganiel, Narraguagus Amanda Conant, Falmouth
Heather Pelletier - Fort Kent Allison Booth, Kennebunk Heather Rosenbush, Schenck Jen Fitch, Mount Abram
Amy Taylor - Orono Shelby Fontaine, Marshwood Janet Corneil, Southern Aroostook Samantha Sommers, Wiscasset
Sarah Parker - Bangor Alexis Riseman, Gorham Amy O'Donnell, Washburn Stephanie Lumbert, Forest Hills
Mary Beth Coughlin - Cony Jen Robitaille, Oak Hill Terri Craig, Katahdin Jennifer Webster, Boothbay
Shannon Field - Old Town Margo Bailey, Erskine Acad Kerry Ivey, Hodgdon Gretchen Curtis, Dirigo
Bryna Clough - Brewer Leylan Kimball, South Portland Karen Burden, Piscataquis Carrie Plummer, No. Yarmouth Acad.
Kelly Bowman - Nokomis Sara Libby, Edward Little Jody Brown, Southern Aroostook Jamie Clark, Winthrop
Susan Ware - Rockland Cheryl Saucier, Biddeford Allison Carey, Penquis Molly McMahon, No. Yarmouth Acad
       
COACHES COACHES COACHES COACHES
Garry Spencer, Old Town Bob Donar, Erskine Acad. Tom Berry, Southern Aroostook Ray Convery, Winthrop
Terry Kennisonk, Rockland Bill Harriman, Biddeford Bob McShane, Calais Conrad Lewis, Richmond
       
       
       
  1996  
BOYS BOYS BOYS BOYS
Class A/B East Class A/B West Class C/D East Class C/D West
1996 1996 1996 1996
Richie Day, Bangor Dana Allen, Gorham Ben Allen, Central Aroostook Jeff Bodge, Richmond
Marc Corliss, MDI Todd Tibbetts, Erskine Academy Rob Worcester, Narraguagus T.J. Caouette, Winthrop
Brett Doody, Caribou Mike Fullerton, Deering Corey Fleming, Penobscot Valley Mike Church, Carrabec
Ryan Martin, Fort Kent Jeff Thomas, York Sam Henderson, Hodgdon Cory Fasold, North Yarmouth Acad
Brad Olson, Dexter Dan Giguere, Windham Tom Jamo, Schenck Jeff Helgosen, Falmouth
Randy Buswell, John Bapst Corrie Johnson, Wiscasset Rance McEachern, Greenville Dustin Littlefield, Valley-Binham
Zeb Davis, Skowhegan Don MacPeek, Leavitt Jon Nichols, Fort Fairfield Adam Sterrs, Boothbay
Ryan Fortier, Mount Blue Jarrod Saunders, Edward Little Nate Richardson, Katahdin Aaron St. Pierre, Jay
Chad Larrabee, Belfast George Sawyer, Westbrook Dave Seward, Sumner Mac Mullen, Rangeley
  Ben Sexton, South Portland Matt Townsend, Central Aroostook John Mills, North Yarmouth Acad
       
COACHES COACHES COACHES COACHES
Larry Mrphy, Fort Kent Mike Francouer, Edward Little Ordie Alley, Jonesport-Beals Dwight Littlefield, Valley-Bingham
Mike Nelson, Skowhegan Ken Marks, Greeley Ron Weatherbee, Mattanawcook Sean Keenan, Carrabec
       
       
       
GIRLS GIRLS GIRLS GIRLS
Class A/B East Class A/B West Class C/D East Class C/D West
1996 1996 1996 1996
Jen Freese, Orono Bri Fecteau, Westbrook Jan Beal, Jonesport-Beals Rebecca Fletcher, Dirigo
Cara Moir, Stearns Meredith Keefer, Scarborough Dara Knapp, Narraguagus Kaye Woolam, Richmond
Liza Doughty, Hermon Payson Swan, Windham Abby Carter, Calais Hope Lewis, Winthrop
Amy Vachon, Cony Tiffaru Chapman, York Wendy Ivey, Hodgdon Katie Wilson, Saint Dominics
Katie Clark, Bangor Kate D'entremont, York Kristi Carver, Jonesport-Beals Mia Lombardo, Georges Valley
Ali Hathaway,Hampden Allison Marshall, Marshwood Jodi Dyer, Katahdin Anna Staehll, Carrabec
Christine Huber, Cony T.J. Mevthin, Lewiton Kelly Dow, Calais Jennifer Saunders, Richmond
Erin Cole-Karagory, Caribou Christy Northup, Erskine Academy Lori Morrow, Van Buren Sarah Moody, Winthrop
Raegan LaRochelle, Cony Julie Plant, Gorham Jodi Quint, Hodgdon Amy Romano, Jay
Erica Pridham, Cony Chris Roberts, Cape Elizbeth Erin Soucy, Ashland Jen Moss, Old Orchard Beach
       
COACHES COACHES COACHES COACHES
Paul Vchon, Cony Mike Murphy, Scarborough Mark Scott, Hodgdon Conrad Lews, Richmond
Charlie Wing, Mount View Ben Palubinokas, Westbrook Bill Nemer, Ashland Mark Zachanas, Falmouth
       
       
       
       
  1997  
BOYS BOYS BOYS BOYS
Class A/B East Class A/B West Class C/D East Class C/D West
1997 1997 1997 1997
Jason St. Pierre, Bangor Sam Clark, Morse Erin Smith, Mattanawcook Eric Lough, Winthrop
Quinson Lancaster, Lawrence Andrew Hanson, Greely Chris Cowing, Penquis Christopher Ranslow, Hall-Dale
Geoff Halber, John Bapst Mike Burke, Gorham Mike Kimball, Schenck Chris Benner, Hall-Dale
Travis Gilmore, Mount Blue Richie Ashley, Cheverus Byron Carver, Jonesport-Beals Chris Lawrence, Carrabec
Clint Beveridge, Camden-Rockport Ben Beck, South Portland Adam Carter, Hodgdon Mike Mastropaolo, Falmouth
Robey Rhoads, Orono Jason Bray, Lewiston Trent Cunningham, Washburn Zachary Leeman, Monmouth
Erich Buschman, Messalonskee Dan Lambrides, Portland Rusty Lyford, Penquis Joey Norton, Boothbay
Steve Tweedie, Hermon Joe Mountford, Lake Region Tony Robb, Woodland Matt Parker, Falmouth
Adam King, Brewer Dave Cudworth, Sanford Eric Benge, Narraguagus Nate Nichols, Rangeley
Jeremy Bryant, Mount Blue Heath Ramsdell, Bonny Eagle Bob MacMannis, Calais Tony Hyson, Boothbay
       
COACHES COACHES COACHES COACHES
Jim Bessey, Mount Blue Bob Brown, Bonny Eagle Larry Worcester, Washburn Harvey Moynihan, North Yarmouth Academy
Jamie Russell, Central-East Corinth Mike Zamarchi, Marshwood Bill McAvoy, Katahdin I.J. Pinkham, Boothbay
       
       
       
       
GIRLS GIRLS GIRLS GIRLS
Class A/B East Class A/B West Class C/D East Class C/D West
1997 1997 1997 1997
Kim Condon, Presque Isle Amanda Kimball, Kennebunk Holli Tapley, Calais Chrissy Demillo, Falmouth
Leslie Weed, Mount View Michele Plant, Gorham Kelly Hartman, Limestone Jen Caron, Falmouth
Karyn McMullin, Messalonskee Carolyn Brown, Edward Little Kerri Russell, Penquis Heather Marandola, Madison
Katie Nye, Nokomis Hanna Dawson, South Portland Maren Muzzy, Greenville Sarah Beane, Carrabec
Beth Gagnon, Orono Brooke Stanhope, Deering Holly Rosebush, Schenck Katie Haggan, Mount Abram
Erin Shaw, Mount Desert Island Suzanne Picard, Thornton Academy Michelle Dufour, Madawaska Janelle Proctor, Traip Academy
Shannon Reynolds, Presque Isle Rebecca Donovan, Kennebunk Jessica Clark, Central Aroostook Denelle Surman, Madison
Kelly Dow, Foxcroft Michelle Fish, Windham Lindsay Nightingale, Fort Fairfield Cassie Turcotte, Dirigo
Melissa Sawyer, Messalonskee Beth DeKoning, Scarborough Erin Chavarie, Schenck Collette Adams, Mount Abram
Brianne Barker, Mount Desert Island Hillary Williams, Greely Janna Walker, Southern Aroostook Nadia Lincoln, Winthrop
       
COACHES COACHES COACHES COACHES
hn Donato, Messalonskee George Conant, Greely Larry Gray, George Stevens Academy Roy Pelotte, Valley-Bingham
Burt Barker, Mount Desert Island Denise Payette-Holmes, Windham Mike Corneil, Bangor Christian Doug Lisherness, Mount Abram
       
       
       
       
  1998  
BOYS BOYS BOYS BOYS
Class A/B East Class A/B West Class C/D East Class C/D West
1998 1998 1998 1998
Mike Arsenault, Bangor Austin Ganley, Greely Jason Cunningham, Fort Fairfield Marc McElroy, Winthrop
Jon Blanchard, Presque Isle Ricky White, Mount Ararat B.J. Alley, Jonesport-Beals Gavin Gillespie, Winthrop
Tommy Waterman, Bangor James Cenno, Bonny Eagle Casey Hamlin, Penquis Thomas Berube, Monmouth
Jeff Giallombardo, MDI Joe Guterrez, Westbrook Brandon Ashby, Washington Academy Jedadiah Belanger, Valley-Bingham
Ryan Soucie, Caribou Bill Brown, Lake Region Adam Peters, Lee Academy Kenny Teele, Sacopee Valley
Corey Streams, Stearns Angelo Salvaggio, Cheverus Dan Welch, Mattanawcook Adam Bouchard, Falmouth
Lucas Ritchie, Houlton Paul Nicely, Gorham Willy Seward, Sumner Josh Garrett, Boothbay
Elijah Soll, Skowhegan Kevin Toohey, Oxford Hills Nick Lyford, Narraguagus Matt Magnusson, Georges Valley
Jon Masin-Peters, Camden-Rockport Jamie Belskis, Mountain Valley Nick Wiberg, Deer Isle-Stonington Christopher Brochu, Mount Abram
Chris Jones, Medomak Valley Mark Gilbride, Mount Ararat Jared Look, Narraguagus Kevin Walcott, Hyde
       
COACHES COACHES COACHES COACHES
Mike Nelson, Scarborough Bob Brown, Bonny Eagle Buddy Wood, Washington Academy Paul Lancaster, Richmond
Jeff Hart, Camden-Rockport Steve Cavallaro, Lake Region Matt Rossignol, Van Buren Dave Halligan, Falmouth
       
       
       
       
GIRLS GIRLS GIRLS GIRLS
Class A/B East Class A/B West Class C/D East Class C/D West
1998 1998 1998 1998
Tracey Frye, Cony Cara Roughgarden, Erskine Acad Sarah Nason, Fort Fairfield Jen Tulley, Old Orchard Beach
Andrea Pardilla, Old Town Morgan McEwen, Westbrook Tracy Guerrette, Wisdom Nicole Dominiczak, Dirigo
Amy-Jo Crawford, Hampden Stacey Gelinas, Biddeford Devin Jewett, Fort Fairfield Angie Beal, Winthrop
Jody Kenniston, Old Town Lori Kempton, Greely Bobbi-Jo Dyer, Central Aroostook Meghan Hamilton, Jay
Andrea Marquis, Fort Kent Jessie Mayol, Westbrook Megan Amero, East Grand Lisa Konopka, Dirigo
Erika Veilleux, Lawrence Melinda Lawrence, Fryeburg Jamie Alexander, Central Aroostook Lisa Lightbody, Waynflete
Janet Riese, Cony Alisha Wood, Gray-New Gloucester Heather Sprague, Woodland Christine Danner, Carrabec
Susan Gardner, Orono Amy Bickford, Erskine Academy Darby Smiley, Piscataquis Lindsay Carter, Vinalhaven
Lauren LaRochelle, Cony Liza Barker, Leavitt Erin Weston, Penquis Mary Gill, Dirigo
Rachel Bard, Winslow Kate Collins, Sanford Kim Collier, Southern Aroostook Gretchen Knutson, Georges Valley
       
COACHES COACHES COACHES COACHES
Paul Vachon, Cony Mike McGraw, Lewiston Phil Faulkner, Hodgdon Rick Amero, Monmouth
Jay Carlsen, Camden-Rockport George Conant, Greely Julie Bradstreet Prescott, Central Aroostook Gavin Kane, Dirigo
       
       
       
       
  1999  
BOYS BOYS BOYS BOYS
Class A/B East Class A/B West Class C/D East Class C/D West
1999 1999 1999 1999
Elliot Blackstone, Bangor Pierce Jackson, Kennebunk Nathan Marquis, Van Buren Aaron Mattson, Hall-Dale
Sean Flood, Waterville C.J. Vose, Yarmouth Nicholas Thompson, Washburn Ethan Betts, Mount Abram
Jim Wilson, Camden-Rockport Robert Pilsbury, Portland Andrew Clavette, Madawaska Gavin Robinson, Valley-Bingham
Aaron Gray, Mount Desert Island Kevin Crosman, Morse Nate Jamo, Schenck Roger Levesque, Falmouth
Ben Clark, Skowhegan Danny Ginn, Windham Ryan Rivera, Central-East Corinth Chris Bell, North Yarmouth Acad
Braden Clement, Skowhegan Anthony Russo, Portland John King, Central-East Corinth David Connolly, Falmouth
Ryan Moore, Cony Travis Seaver, Greely Ben Reynolds, Machias Nick Goodman, Pine Tree Academy
Willie Sleeper, Houlton Matt Tarbox, Bonny Eagle Josh Knowlton, Jonesport-Beals Adam Huke, North Yarmouth Acad
Justin Underwood, Lawrence Scott Walker, Bonny Eagle Ryan Priest, Piscataquis Mike Finelli, Jay
Michael Weston, Houlton Jon Wallingford, Edward Little Sam Michaud, Southern Aroostook Chad Averill, Boothbay
       
COACHES COACHES COACHES COACHES
Jeff Hart, Camden-Rockport Rob Brown, Bonny Eagle Ordie Alley, Jonesport-Beals Dwight Littlefield, Valley-Bingham
Mike Nelson, Skowhegan Jim Ray, Cape Elizabeth Jamie Russell, Central-East Corinth Dave Poulin, Winthrop
       
       
       
       
GIRLS GIRLS GIRLS GIRLS
Class A/B East Class A/B West Class C/D East Class C/D West
1999 1999 1999 1999
Christy Grover, Bucksport Lynn Girouard, Lewiston Sarah Hopkins, Easton Krista Lindquist, No. Yarmouth Acad
Amy Stilphen, Gardiner Kelly Grover, Westbrook Rachael Clark, Calais Sarah Hadley, Winthrop
Kara Crockett, Bangor Kristi Royer, Lewsiton Amanda Brooker, Limestone Tracy Boivin, Jay
Naomi Gillette, Mount View Jenn Davies, Yarmouth Erica Franck, Schenck Maggie Scott, Madison
Kori Dionne, Bangor Amy Geant, Scarborough Jen McNally, Katahdin Jocelyn Sawyer, Sacopee Valley
Jessica Libby, Orono Krista Wakefield, Greely Tonya Alexander, Central Aroostook Erin Melcher, Valley-Bingham
Megan Woodcock, Mount Blue Carla Flaherty, Gorham Amada Quint, Hodgdon Erin Pierce, Mount Abram
Lorie Mehuren, Orono Bianca Belcher, Lewiston Brianne Bubar, Fort Fairfield Katie Spirer, Waynflete
Kristy Ferran, Winslow Jasmine Ashe, Greely Angela Robb, Woodland Jean DiMillo, Falmouth
Tara Bedard, Skowhegan Jamie Arnold, Portland Morgan Titus, Dexter Darcy Castonguay, Livermore Falls
       
COACHES COACHES COACHES COACHES
Tom Tennett, Bangor Mike McGray, Lewiston Bob McShane, Calais Doug Lisherness, Mount Abram
Jim Poulin, Winslow Mike Murphy, Scarborough Larry Gardiner, Fort Fairfield Brandon Salway, Waynflete
       
       
       
       
  2000  
BOYS BOYS BOYS BOYS
Class A/B East Class A/B West Class C/D East Class C/D West
2000 2000 2000 2000
Derek Rodgerson, Hampden Christopher Markwood, So. Portland Shane Bradstreet, Central Aroostook Ben Smith, Boothbay
Jeff White, Nokomis Jimmie Hunt, Mount Ararat Mike Pokrywka, Penquis Tyler Smith, No Yarmouth Acad
Nick Loukes, Bangor T. J. McLeod, Gorham Zachary Reed, Mattanawcook Ben Earle, Windham Christian
Ian Jones, Mount Desert Island Brian Gernty, Maranacook Josh Sargent, Sumner Tyler Tibbetts, Boothbay
Frank DiStefano, Houlton Bryan Lambert, Edward Little Nate Davis, Washington Academy Christopher Wller, Valley-Bingham
Jason Thibodeau, Old Town Dan Brault, York Brent Patterson, Dexter Nick Burns, Winthrop
Matt Clement, Lawrence Steve Stults, Deering David A. Carter, Hodgdon Adam Beal, Winthrop
Christopher Gray, Hermon Matt Plummer, Lake Region Toby Cole, George Stevens Aaron Marshall, Winthrop
Mike MacDonald, Camden-Rockport Ben Lawler, Edward Little Ben Marshall, Madawaska Nichols Jewett, Freeport
Tim Mathien, John Bapst Christopher Howell, Lincoln Acad Daniel Redman, Jonesport-Beals Rusty Williams, Buckfield
       
COACHES COACHES COACHES COACHES
Roger Reed, Bangor Michael Francoeur, Edward Little Tony Hamlin, Penquis I. J. Pinkham, Boothbay
Jeff Hart, Camden-Hills Kevin Jenkins, Gorham Bill McAvoy, Katahdin Dwight Littlefield, Valley-Bingham
       
       
GIRLS GIRLS GIRLS GIRLS
Class A/B East Class A/B West Class C/D East Class C/D West
2000 2000 2000 2000
Julie Veilleux, Cony Noel Beagle, Gorham Tricia Carver, Jonesport-Beals Kate Chuprevich, Monmouth
Heather Ernest, Mount Blue Catherine Lewis, Gray-New Gloucester Nikki Allen, George Stevens Tara Gagnon, Dirigo
Brianna Blanchard, Presque Isle Dana Leigh Wheeler, Lake Region Lora Trenkle, George Stevens Jen Swatling, Mount Abram
Bonnie Smith, Messalonskee Brianne Butterfield, Gorham Holly Quint, Hodgdon Sunshine Anders, Richmond
Megan Cressler, Camden-Rockport Erica Perry, Fryeburg Lansa Sobey, Bangor Christian Michal Pinkham, Traip Academy
Lisa Brown, Gardiner Shannon Baillie, Cape Elizabeth Mandi Jane Allen, George Stevens Tiffany Jo Messer, Valley-Bingham
Kelly Socoby, Houlton Morgan Brownlee, Portland Rachel Ann Larlee, Schenck MacKenzie Dudley, Mount Abram
Brandy Sloan, Mount Blue Jessica Lamb, Windham Denise Marquis, Van Buren Adrianne Dyan Lee, No. Yarmouth Acad
Elizabeth Boone, Brewer Jillian Morse, Marshwood Bonnie Smith, Woodland Cassie Buffum, Old Orchard Beach
Tonya Cray, Nokomis Abigail Rice, South Portland Judy Suddy, Shead Jessica Campbell, Carrabec
       
COACHES COACHES COACHES COACHES
Chandler Woodcock, Mount Blue Tom Morong, Morse Bob McShane, Calais Gavin Kane, Dirigo
Jerry Tweedie, Houlton Matt Hancock, Lake Region Arnie Clark, Woodland Rick Amero, Monmouth
       
       
       
       
       
       
  2001  
BOYS BOYS BOYS BOYS
Class A/B East Class A/B West Class C/D East Class C/D West
2001 2001 2001 2001
Justin Almy, Mount Blue Jason Levesque, Westbrook Buddy Leavitt, Piscataquis Nick Pelotte, Valley-Bingham
Ryan Garland, Hermon Jamaal Caterina, Deering Jeremy Allen, Penquis Matt Soule, Freeport
Jared Cushman, Cony Brandon Barr, Falmouth Mike Hardy, Sumner Andy Knox, Dirigo
Justin Wolcott, Waterville Justin McIver, Fryeburg Chad Gervais, Wisdom Mike Leighton, Boothbay
Sean Walker, Skowhegan Brian Wohl, Westbrook Jordan Shields, Southern Aroostook John Fortin, Madison
Kevin Roberts, Mount View Joe Furbush, South Portland Brandon McCarthy, Katahdin Ian Mortimer, Winthrop
Joe Campbell, Bangor Josh Longstaff, Portland Craig Allen, Central Aroostook Parker Adams, No. Yarmouth Acad
Chad Kosmo, Belfast Jason O'Tash, Massabesic Jeremy Kervin, Hodgdon James Finneran, Traip Academy
John Knutson, Camden Hills Tom Swan, Kennebunk James Frost, Calais Ian McConnell, Boothbay
James Sam, Caribou Drew Parquette, Thornton Academy Randy Burgess, Piscataquis Bob Deetjen, Boothbay
       
COACHES COACHES COACHES COACHES
Roger Reed, Bangor Mike Nelson, Thornton Academy Tony Hamlin, Penquis Nick DePatsy, Georges Valley
Jeff Hart, Camden Hills Kevin Jenkins, Gorham Bill McAvoy, Katahdin Dwight Littlefield, Valley-Bingham
       
       
       
       
GIRLS GIRLS GIRLS GIRLS
Class A/B East Class A/B West Class C/D East Class C/D West
2001 2001 2001 2001
Terra Curtis, Bangor Lani Boardman, York Cassie Carver, Mattanawcook Ashley Woodcock, Jay
Sarah Marquis, Orono Morgan DiPietro, Greely Elizabeth Howard, Washburn Michele Gagnon, Dirigo
Melissa Gott, Mount Desert Island Katie Stailing, Morse Jessica Noyes, Woodland Malorie LeClerc, Winthrop
Alison Smith, Bangor Ashley Bossie, Kennebunk Brittany Howe, Narraguagus Karyn Labbe, Jay
Karen LaHaye, Belfast Sarah DeLuca, Gray-New Gloucester Sara Ricker, Shead Jennifer Laney, Winthrop
Amy Kelley, Foxcroft Heather Taylor, Lincoln Academy Brandi Rideout, Mattanawcook Karla Labbe, Jay
Natasha Jackson, Cony Christina Rivard, Edward Little Kelly Cyr, Wisdom Kandace Jones, Livermore Falls
Amanda Leavitt, MCI Chantelle St. Laurant, Lewiston Kari Redding, Calais Katie Lewis, Old Orchard Beach
Jlynn Frazier, Bangor Megan Tetrault, Deering Rhonda Chambers, Southern Aroostook Natasha Dyer, Freeport
Laura Pelkey, Nokomis Erin Berry, Marshwood Tori Nute, Lee Academy Natalie Dupil, Dirigo
       
COACHES COACHES COACHES COACHES
Paul Vachon, Cony Rick Clark, York Jerry Burleigh, Stearns Gavin Kane, Dirigo
Jim Poulin, Winslow Tom Morong, Morse Dean Preston, Shead Gordon Hartwell, Valley-Bingham
       
       
       
       
  2002  
BOYS BOYS BOYS BOYS
Class A/B East Class A/B West Class C/D East Class C/D West
2002 2002 2002 2002
Andrew St. Clair, MCI Nik Caner-Medley, Deering James Godley, East Grand Brian Andre, Valley-Bingham
B.J. Dunlap, Skowhegan Walter Phillips, Deering Rhett Mortland, East Grand Jason Hartwell, Valley-Bingham
Dan Hammond, Brunswick Andrew Jenkins, Gorham Keith Dawson, Piscataquis Luke Hartwell, Valley-Bingham
Jason Harvey, Bucksport Kendrick Ballantyne, Gorham Kyle Pulkkinen, Piscataquis Adam Rich, Madison
Joel Griffith, Caribou Aaron Spaulding, Cape Elizabeth Joe Footer, Calais Bill Hardwick, Boothbay
Justin DiFrederico, Hampden Ben Maynard, Lincoln Academy Lance Bradstreet, Central Aroostook Drew Hanson, Livermore Falls
Nick Casavant, Presque Isle Chad Pulkkinen, Windham Nick Reynolds, Washington Academy Ian Bossie, Waynflete
Trafton Teague, Lawrence Garrett Wellever, Falmouth Pat McCleary, Bangor Christian Tip Fairchild, Monmouth
Trenton Estes, Nokomis Greg Norton, South Portland Tyler Muzzy, Greenville Travis Magnusson, Georges Valley
  Thomas Wadsworth, Portland Tyler Putnam, Hodgdon Tyrell Waldon, Jay
COACHES      
Roger Reed, Bangor COACHES COACHES COACHES
Jeff Hart, Camden Hills Mike Francouer, Deering Jamie Russell, Piscataquis I.J. Pinkham, Boothbay
  Kevin Jenkins, Gorham Troy Cilley, East Grand Dwight Littlefield, Valley-Bingham
       
       
GIRLS GIRLS GIRLS GIRLS
Class A/B East Class A/B West Class C/D East Class C/D West
2002 2002 2002 2002
Andrea Blanchard, Camden Hills Justine Pouravelis, McAuley April Allen, Penquis Jamie Manzer, Carrabec
Lauren Whitney, Camden Hills Tricia Freeman, McAuley Megan Russell, Penquis Jillian Manzer, Carrabec
Bethany Roderique, Winslow Emily Erickson, Yarmouth Deidra Ham, Lee Academy Brittany Rauscher, Averill
Katie Flaherty, Winslow Katie Whittier, Gray-New Gloucester Katie Frost, Calais Jen Leclerc, Livermore Falls
Jauna Andrews, Cony Kristin Bosteels, York Lanna Martin, Calais Jess Despres, Hall-Dale
Lindsay Frye, Cony Mandi Summer Rapisardi, Scarborough Morgan Drew, Calais Jessica Newton, Buckfield
Donna Cowling, Erskine Academy Megan Littlefield, Wells Kristi Brooker, Southern Aroostook Jessy Gilbert, Mount Abram
Hannah Socoby, Houlton Megan Myles, Edward Little Meghan Marshall, Madawaska Kelly Leclerc, Jay
Kyla Decato, Oxford Hills Molly Forbes, Noble Nicole Corbin, Van Buren Nicole Brennan, Winthrop
Tiffany Jones, Skowhegan Sarah Bennis, Greely Sarah Snider, Narraguagus Shauna Day, Old Orchard Beach
       
COACHES COACHES COACHES COACHES
Earl Anderson, Nokomis Liz Rickett, McAuley Bob McShane, Calais Gavin Kane, Dirigo
Burt Barker, Mount Desert Island Ken Butler, Gray-New Gloucester Arnie Clark, Woodland Heidi Deery, Rangeley
       
       
       
       
       
       
  2003  
BOYS BOYS BOYS BOYS
Class A/B East Class A/B West Class C/D East Class C/D West
2003 2003 2003 2003
Zak Ray, Bangor Gunnar Hagstrom,Yarmouth David Chrisos, Bangor Christian Jesse Erskine, Boothbay
Wesley Day, Bangor Austin DeAnelis, Cheverus Travis Patterson, Dexter Bob Manix, Forest Hills
Drew Pelletier, Brunswick Tyler Fournier, Westbrook Jamey Polk, Sumner Kyle Yarbrough, Hall-Dale
Jac Arbour, Cony Jeff Holmes, Cheverus Richard Byers, East Grand Josh Armandi, Jay
Danny White, Foxcroft Jason Hight, Westbrook Corey Shields, Southern Aroostook Kinsey Durgin, Telstar
Billy Russo, Mount Blue Pat Conway, Deering Nick Henry, George Stevens Chad Garwood, Winthrop
Ryan McLellan, Nokomis Sean Mayo, Thornton Academy Ryan Deschenes, Schenck Ian McCarthy, Winthrop
Scott Slack, Oxford Hills Jake Roberts, Edward Little Thomas Rodgerson, Katahdin Joel Wesiberger, Winthrop
Lucas Hayden, Nokomis Zach Gean, Massabesic Matt Mulligan, Penobscot Valley Mike Albert, Saint Dominic
Fred Bird, Presque Isle Aron Rbooks, Greely Jonathan Carney, Mattanawcook Neil Stewart, Jr., Rangeley
       
COACHES COACHES COACHES COACHES
Jeff Hart, Camden Hills Kevin Jenkins, Gorham Gary Colson, Bangor Christian Dwight Littlefield, Valley-Bingham
Todd Hanson, Brunswick Mike Adams, Edward Little Keith Ogden, Calais Steve Hamilton, Jay
       
       
       
       
GIRLS GIRLS GIRLS GIRLS
Class A/B East Class A/B West Class C/D East Class C/D West
2003 2003 2003 2003
Ashley Underwood, Cony Helena Charron, Deering Nicki Lyons, Southern Aroostook Katie Ann Sibley, Boothbay
Ashley Hilton, Skowhegan Krista Wotherspoon, Edward Little Crystal Martin, Calais Rebecca Moore, Winthrop
Karen Sirois, Cony Brianna-Leigh Googins, Greely Katie Ahern, Central-East Corinth Alyssa Burns, Dirigo
Emerald Russell, Hampden Danica Martin, Lake Region Jordan Legassey, Stearns Lyndsay Clark, Dirigo
Bracey Barker, Mount Desert Island Sarah Marshall, McAuley Linny Barbee, Narraguagus Annie McIntosh, Eastgate Christian
Shelley Gott, Mount Desert Island Alyssa Brackell, Scarborough Gabrielle Smith, Central Aroostook Sara Martin, Mount Abram
Danielle Clark, Nokomis Abigail Lesneski, South Portland Ashley Foster, Dexter Sarah Drosdik, Rangeley
Lindsey Welch, Nokomis Jodie Welch, Wells Amanda Godley, East Grand Katharine Vincent, Saint Dominic
Michelle Murray, Nokomis Katie Lutts, York Codi Slike, Mattanawcook Megan Boyd, Traip Academy
Billi Blanchard, Presque Isle Kari Simpson, Wells Shanna McGary, Hodgdon Indira Gowell, Waynflete
       
COACHES COACHES COACHES COACHES
Paul Vachon, Cony Mike Giordano, South Portland Arnie Clark, Woodland Heidi Deery, Rangeley
Burt Barker, Mount Desert Island Ken Butler, Gray-New Gloucester Brent Bailey, Penquis Gavin Kane, Dirigo
       
       
       
       
  2004  
BOYS BOYS BOYS BOYS
Class A/B East Class A/B West Class C/D East Class C/D West
2004 2004 2004 2004
Isaac Hutchinson, Messalonskee Shawn Tobey, Marshwood Derek DiFrederico, Stearns Mark Gaudet, Valley-Bingham
Brian Wells, Mount Blue Rocco Toppi, Portland Darius Parker, East Grand Michael Norton, Boothbay
Ralph Mims, Brunswick Eric Shone, Portland Bryan Grew, Central Aroostook Randy McMullen, Madison
Andy Frost, Brewer Mac Simpson, Cheverus Joshua Madden, Calvary Chapel Mark Wade, Monmouth
Kenny Poulin, Edward Little Jon Marstaller, Lake Region Whitney Stevens, Washington Academy Brett Hutchinson, Georges Valley
Matt Donar, Erskine Academy Phillipe Bourassa, Biddeford Jimmy Griffin, Hodgdon David Wilgus, Georges Valley
Trevor Woods, Lawrence Danny Forcella, Falmouth Kyle Bradford, Calvary Chapel James Goodwin, Rangeley
Brandon Sewall, Morse Darren Mastropaolo, Falmouth Abraham Beal, Jonesport-Beals Ian Pullen, Saint Dominics
Roy Goodale, Mount View Justin Brown, Gorham Jamie Bailey, Narraguagus Casey Fleet, Telstar
Corey Tielinen, Oxford Hills Kurt Randall, Gorham Justin Allen, Penquis Matthew McCarthy, Winthrop
       
COACHES COACHES COACHES COACHES
Roger Reed, Bangor Bob Brown, Cheverus Dwayne Carter, George Stevens Dwight Littlefield, Valley-Bingham
Scott Wood, Winslow Ryan Casey, Mountain Valley Gary Colson, Bangor Christian Steven Hamilton, Winthrop
       
       
       
       
GIRLS GIRLS GIRLS GIRLS
Class A/B East Class A/B West Class C/D East Class C/D West
2004 2004 2004 2004
Kate Bailey, Belfast Abby Marstaller, Greely Samantha Davis, Shead Stephanie Hood, Mount Abram
Erin Johnson, Mount Ararat Megan Urban, Deering Katilyn Leeman, Woodland Anna Warner, Winthrop
Michelle Post, Presque Isle Josalee Danieli, Gray-New Gloucester K.C. Duffy-Stanley, Katahdin Noelle Surette, Waynflete
Laura Clarke, Bangor Vanessa Lux, McAuley Leslie Osborne, Stearns Khalilah Ummah, Waynflete
Johanna Ghiringhelli, Hampden Dawn Ross, Gray-New Gloucester Kristin Hersom, Lee Academy Heather Johnson, Jay
Erika Stupinski, Mount Ararat Eileen Jenkins, Gorham Brittany Veazie, Dexter Kaitlin Garrett, Boothbay
Amanda Bryant, Lewiston Ashley Brownlee, Portland Keriann Patterson, Dexter Melanie Vicneire, Valley-Bingham
Anna Delong, Presque Isle Kara Borelli, Westbrook Niki Michaud, Limestone Krystal Gould, Telstar
Lindsay Burlock, Caribou Marisa Berne, McAuley Dani Searles, Fort Fairfield Rachel Campbell, Georges Valley
Melissa Demerchant, Presque Isle Skyler Prendergast, Massabesic Olivia McGary, Southern Aroostook Brittany South, Wiscasset
  Regina Wohl, Westbrook    
  (11 players)    
       
COACHES COACHES COACHES COACHES
Earl Anderson, Nokomis Mike D'Andrea, Deering Margaret Veazie, Dexter Jan Veinot, Waynflete
Mike Packard, Maranacook Jim Seavey, Greely Arnold Clark, Woodland Gavin Kane, Dirigo
       
       
  2005  
BOYS BOYS BOYS BOYS
Class A/B East Class A/B West Class C/D East Class C/D West
2005 2005 2005 2005
Aaron Gallant, Bangor Tyler Emmons, Portland Ryan Yeo, Piscataquis Matt Wheelock, Hall-Dale
Matt McDonnell, Oxford Hills Andrew Cousins, South Portland Chris Rabideau, Dexter Justin Wells, Jay
Ted Neil, Mount Blue Max Levine, Poland Matt Murray, Dexter Ben Laflin, Hall-Dale
Tim Stammen, Camden Hills John Sewall, Cheverus Jordan Allen, Penquis Brad Bryant, Livermore Falls
Jordan Heath, Bangor Ben Thayer, Gorham Devin Perkins, Penquis Travis Knapp, Dirigo
Josh Jones, Erskine Academy Zach Fergola, Mountain Valley Jason Thompson, Washburn Joe Gallant, Wiscasset
Matt Carey, Foxcroft Jarod Oldham, Mountain Valley James Ramsdell, Washington Academy Tim DeLuca, No. Yarmouth Acad
Leift Kothe, Oxford Hills Jared Brownlee, Portland Joey Kane, Central-East Corinth Josh Longway, Telstar
Andy Vayo, Waterville Brandon Hodsdon, Wells Jason Woodworth, Central Aroostook Lucas Melcher, Valley-Bingham
Eric Lopez, Winslow Chris Dahms, Westbrook Matt Scott, Lee Academy Conrad Griffin, Wiscasset
       
COACHES COACHES COACHES COACHES
Todd Hanson, Brunswick Joe Russo, Portland Sean Callahan, Houlton Frank Williams, Jay
Tim Bonsant, Erskine Academy Kevin Jenkins, Gorham Ross Bradford, Calvary Chapel Dwight Littlefield, Valley-Bingham
       
       
       
       
GIRLS GIRLS GIRLS GIRLS
Class A/B East Class A/B West Class C/D East Class C/D West
2005 2005 2005 2005
Katie Rollins, Cony Britney Dupee, Portland Shelby Pickering, Lee Academy Sarah Whitfield, Wiscasset
Annie Foster, Oxford Hills Ana Nkokic, Fryeburg Ashley Ames, Dexter Sarah Schrader, Rangeley
Natasha Deschene, Presque Isle Aylie Baker, Yarmouth Mindy Watson, Southern Aroostook Alexa Kaubris, Dirigo
Jenna Lettenberger, Messalonskee Ashley Anderson, Portland Trisha MacDonald, Stearns Kasey Connor, Traip Academy
Monica Selander, Caribou Sonya O'Tash, Massabesic Jenny Rollins, Central-East Corinth Brooke Weston, Dirigo
Amanda Byrne, Winslow Amanda Noyes, Scarborough Rica Breton, Greenville Nicki Emery, Winthrop
Briiana Rende, Cony Tata Beaulieu, McAuley Shannon Pietras, Mattanawcook Sara Fetterhoff, Jay
Amy Mansir, Mount Blue Whitney Morrow, South Portland Kate Hamlin, Penquis Katie Walker, Mount Abram
Samantha Wiley, Camden Hills Hailey Kimball, Noble Tracie Eagan, Calais Brianna Osgood, Vinalhaven
Toby Martin, Maranacook Alycia Laferte, Sanford Amanda Jago, Houlton Christian Krysteen Romero, Rangeley
       
COACHES COACHES COACHES COACHES
Paul Vachon, Cony Jim Seavey, Greely Jody Grant, Dexter Heidi Deery, Rangeley
Jay Carlsen, Camden Hills Mike D'Andrea, Deering Ron Weatherbee, Lee Academy Gavin Kane, Dirigo
       
       
       
       
  2006  
BOYS BOYS BOYS BOYS
Class A/B East Class A/B West Class C/D East Class C/D West
2006 2006 2006 2006
Greg Whitaker, Presque Isle Sean Costigan, Cheverus Brock Bradford, Bangor Christian Tyler Smithgall, Winthrop
Jordan Cook, Hampden Graham Whitelaw, Cheverus Mark Sirois, Madawaska Travis Hovey, Valley-Bingham
Matt McKenzie, Medomak Valley Joseph N'guany, Deering Nick Bishop, Schenck Thomas Butterfield-Bragg, Hyde
Steve Wells, Mount Blue Carlos Strong, Deering Zach Bird, Washburn Sean Caddigan, Telstar
Logan Bouchard, Old Town Jeff Manchester, Gorham Matt Cummings, Penobscot Valley Bradley Loon, Jay
Robin Daley, Mount Desert Island Bryant Barr, Falmouth Alan Campbell, Madawaska Brian Chin, No Yarmouth Acad
Douglas Eichinger Jr., Brunswick Martin Cleveland, Deering Ryan Martin, Dexter Justin Gallant, Rangeley
Jordan Kelly, Brunswick Joe Geoghegan, Cape Elizabeth Andrew York, Central Aroostook Matt Hinkley, Wiscasset
Chris Wilson, Brewer Sam Mason, York Collin Henry, George Stevens Jay Skillings, Hall-Dale
J. Uhrin, Hampden Mike Thomas, Marshwood Owen McCarthy, Katahdin Tom Steuber, Madison
Mark Socoby, Bangor      
(11 players)      
       
COACHES COACHES COACHES COACHES
Russ Bartlett, Hampden Dan LeGage, Deering Peter Murray, Dexter Tom Nadeau, Hall-Dale
Jeff Hart, Camden Hills Kevin Jenkins, Gorham Tim Brewer, Central Aroostook Dwight Littlefield, Valley-Bingham
       
       
       
       
GIRLS GIRLS GIRLS GIRLS
Class A/B East Class A/B West Class C/D East Class C/D West
2006 2006 2006 2006
Katie Bergeron, Old Town Samantha Allen, Lake Region Sabrina Cote, Dexter Kristin Baker, Valley-Bingham
Caitlin Hynes, Rockland Molly Coffin, Noble Hilary Arsenault, Stearns Caitlyn Laflin, Hall-Dale
Maggie Rende, Cony Ruthie Briggs, Sanford Danielle Sewell, Houlton Taryn Flagg, Livermore Falls
Nicole Paradis, Skowhegan Kayla Parker, Sanford Robin Larlee, Schenck Nicole Crupi, Rangeley
Kylan Smith, Presque Isle Kristen Arsenault, Mountain Valley Beth Bartley, Greenville Chelsey Dionne, Hall-Dale
Katie Delong, Presque Isle Ra'Shema Murphy, Deering Audrey Charette, Southern Aroostook Michelle Holmquist, Dirigo
Becky Dixon, Gardiner Meredith Shaw, Yarmouth Michelle Ferry, Woodland Jillian Kimball, Telstar
Quinci Sanderson, Mattanawcook Carolyn Freeman, McAuley Ashley Nemer, Ashland Emily Knight, Winthrop
Holly Noyes, Lawrence Bethany Graffam, Falmouh Traci Underhill, Central-East Corinth Holly Knight, Dirigo
Kayla Thompson, Skowhegan Emily Haeuser, South Portland Kristin Violette, Fort Kent Emily Stinchfield, Mount Abram
       
COACHES COACHES COACHES COACHES
Heath Cowen, Skowhegan Kristy Parent, Sanford Jody Grant, Dexter Gavin Kane, Dirigo
Chip Taylor, Mount Desert Island John Martin, Yarmouth Ron Weatherbee, Lee Academy Gordon Hartwell, Valley-Bingham
       
       
  2007  
BOYS BOYS BOYS BOYS
Class A/B East Class A/B West Class C/D East Class C/D West
2007 2007 2007 2007
Sean McNally, Gardiner Coleman Findlay, South Portland Bryant Ciomei, Deer Isle-Stonington Dave Jensen, Rangeley
Troy Barnies, Edward Little Andrew Duncanson, Portland Chris Byron, Schenck Roy Arsenault, Boothbay
Corey DeWitt, Ellsworth Andy Shorey, Mountain Valley Tom Bird, Lee Academy Michael Holmquist, Dirigo
Dan McCue, Hampden Ryan Carmichael, Portland Drew Farrar, Houlton Isaiah Plummer, Traip Academy
Cameron Angell, Leavitt Brandon Carbone, Deering Sam Bard, Fort Kent Owen Johnson, Boothbay
Alex Gallant, Bangor Luke Pollack, Marshwood Dominique Rossignol, Madawaska Mike Gingras, Winthrop
Travis O'Dell, Brunswick Caleb Jordan, Greely Brandon Tomah, Calais Mike Durrell, Livermore Falls
Eric Taylor, Messalonskee Chris Shain, Lake Region Danny Kane, Central-East Corinth Spencer Berry, Dirigo
Isaiah Brathwaite, Mount Blue Phil Alibrandi, York Roy Burdin, Piscataquis Joe Bonneau, Saint Dominics
Dem Katsiaficas, Ellsworth Matt McDonough, Greely Mike Wharff, Piscataquis Kyle Lancaster, Richmond
       
COACHES COACHES COACHES COACHES
? ? ? ?
? ? ? ?
       
       
       
       
GIRLS GIRLS GIRLS GIRLS
Class A/B East Class A/B West Class C/D East Class C/D West
2007 2007 2007 2007
Megan Smith, Skowhegan Christina Aceto, South Portland Mallory Ames, Dexter Kaylie DeMillo, Jay
Angela Norsworthy, Presque Isle Melissa Small, Thornton Academy Ashley Tilton, Washington Academy Katherine Gagne, Dirigo
Tanna Ross, Hampden Ashley Cimino, McAuley Deanne Michaud, Stearns Cortney Barrett, Monmouth
Chelsea Barker, Messalonskee Beth Fredette, Sanford Kellie Martel, Piscataquis Katie Pushard, Winthrop
Christina Mosher, Mount Blue Emily Rousseau, Biddeford Amy Collinsworth, Stearns Rachel Ventrella, Livermore Falls
Cassie Cooper, Cony Colleen Kumka, Sanford Keegan Hovey, Houlton Hannah Breton, Greenville
Kate Ross, Morse Z.Z. Leighton, Lake Region Megan Korhonen, Houlton Christian Shannon Dailey, Dirigo
Tatum Welch, Nokomis Andrea Mailo, Deering Kelsy Lavertu, Penobscot Valley Kate Hutchinson, Dirigo
Bethany Sevey, Skowhegan Jenna Nagy, Kennebunk Katie Poirier, Dexter Brittany York, Mount Abram
Kristi Violette, Cony Abby Wentworth, McAuley Ronnie Robinson, Katahdin Loghan Walker, Mount Abram
       
COACHES COACHES COACHES COACHES
? ? ? ?
? ? ? ?
       
       
       
       
  2008  
BOYS BOYS BOYS BOYS
Class A/B East Class A/B West Class C/D East Class C/D West
2008 2008 2008 2008
Derek Libbey, Mattanawcook Travis Guerrette, Windham Sam Bell, Calais Marc Zaharchuk, Richmond
Mike Poulin, Maranacook Tommy Ray, Cape Elizabeth Brandon London, Piscataquis Sam Leclerc, Winthrop
Ryan Martin, Maranacook Doug Alston, Cheverus Cameron York, Central Aroostook Kris Noonan, Boothbay
Lee Suvlu, Bangor Kyle Donovan, Deering Seth Dwyer, Orono Trevor Miller, Valley-Bingham
Andrew Pullen, Cony Spenser Adams, Greely Collin Ciomei, Deer Isle-Stonington Colby Knapp, Dirigo
Jon McAllion, Bangor Owen Jones, Mountain Valley Mike Lowell, Schenck Zach Keene, Livermore Falls
Ryan Weston, Bangor Jake Longstaff, Portland Josh Beals, Houlton Brandon Lancaster, Richmond
Kyle Corrigan, Caribou Will Furbush, South Portland Chad Trapier, Penobscot Valley Trevor Higgins, Traip Academy
Orlando Holmes, Messlonskee Jeff Winnie, Thornton Academy Lanny Thompson, Schenck Lucas O'Neil, Waynflete
Adam Kingsbury, Presque Isle Joe Dilworth, Yarmouth Joey Hunter, Washington Academy Tim Gingras, Winthrop
       
COACHES COACHES COACHES COACHES
? ? ? ?
? ? ? ?
       
       
       
       
GIRLS GIRLS GIRLS GIRLS
Class A/B East Class A/B West Class C/D East Class C/D West
2008 2008 2008 2008
Hillary Laferriere, John Bapst Renee Nicholas, Lake Region Rachel Foster, Houlton Bailey Davis, Telstar
Brogan Liberty, Lawrence Coreen Hennessy, Fryeburg Sarah Long, Central Aroostook Margo Russell, Madison
Rachael Mack, Cony Jessica Aceto, South Portland Aarika Ritchie, Lee Academy Britta Olsen, Hall-Dale
Kelley Paradis, Nokomis Shannon Wood, McAuley Jillian Martell, Piscataquis Nikki Kaulback, Dirigo
Amy Hackett, Bangor Kelsey Flaherty, South Portland Marissa Albert, Fort Kent Ali Hartley, Boothbay
Kari Pelletier, Oxford Hills Cynthia Wescott, Westbrook Whitney Flint, Ashland Danielle Hebert, Madison
Alexa Bernatchez, Lawrence Sam Goda, Marshwood Amanda Gifford, Lee Academy Josie Reiss, Telstar
Shelby Pelkey, Cony Megan McDevitt, Greely Kayla Wood, Washington Academy Jenna Lola, Monmouth
Jill Henrikson, Morse Paige Wyman, Falmouth Melinda Chasse, Ashland Briann Emery, Madison
Brianna Hanscom, Mattanawcook Morgan Furman, Falmouth Karin Bird, Lee Academy Margaret Veroneau, Waynflete
Ashley Kelley, Hermon Nicole Garland, Deering    
(11 Players) (11 Players)    
       
COACHES COACHES COACHES COACHES
? ? ? ?
? ? ? ?
       
       
  2009  
BOYS BOYS BOYS BOYS
Class A/B East Class A/B West Class C/D East Class C/D West
2009 2009 2009 2009
Corey Theriault, Edward Little James Morse, Thornton Academy Manny Martinez, Central Aroostook Aaron Allen, Saint Dominics
Billy Bissell, Brewer Eddie Bogdanovich, Portland Brett Bradford, Bangor Christian Thomas Knight, Dirigo
Alex Kee, Morse Alex Bowe, Cape Elizabeth Aaron Hutchins, Schenck Cody Gilboe, Forest Hills
Russ Mortland, Presque Isle Jonathan Klages, Freeport Eben Powers, Deer Isle-Stonington Eric Modica, Traip Academy
Gordon Fischer, Camden Hills Chris Young, Greely James Bates, Houlton Ezra Gourley, Madison
Kiefer Lami, Camden Hills Johnny Murphy, Yarmouth Joey Riemersma, Orono Zachary Morse, Averill
Alexander Goldrup, Medomak Valley Robin Wilson, Biddeford Chad James, Woodland Simon Elias, Madison
Ben Russell, Mount Blue Mick DiStasio, Cheverus Cal Shorey, Calais Dan Hallinan, Boothbay
Jamison Sawyer, Mount Blue Peter Foley, Cheverus Tyler Richards, Stearns Jason Dennison, Wiscasset
Bradley Vose, Mattanawcook Phil Leighton, Lake Region Jordan Leeman, Calais Nick Hinkley, Wiscasset
       
COACHES COACHES COACHES COACHES
Roger Reed, Bangor Bob Brown, Cheverus Tim Brewer, Central Aroostook Anthony Amero, Forset Hills
Rob Schmidt, Maranacook Jim Ray, Cape Elizabeth Ed Leeman, Calais Travis Magnusson, Livermore Falls
       
       
       
       
GIRLS GIRLS GIRLS GIRLS
Class A/B East Class A/B West Class C/D East Class C/D West
2009 2009 2009 2009
Morgan Frame, Waterville Meredith Reid, York Maddie Park, George Stevens Kenni Norton, Mount Abram
Claire Baecher, Brunswick Michelle Williams, Marshwood Anika Powers, Deer Isle-Stonington Mariam Qazi, Waynflete
Leah Jackson, Brewer Nyachuol Biliew, Portland Samantha Lyons, Stearns Lindsay Gordon, Winthrop
Melanie Cloutier, Oxford Hills Diana Manduca, Deering Erica Lyford, Penquis Lindsay Hendreson, Buckfield
Keli Murray, Lawrence Haley Jordan, Falmouth Kelly Robinson, Bangor Christian Kelsey Murphy, Saint Dominics
Chelsea Arbour, Cony Brooke Stevens, Wells Brittany Charette, Southern Aroostook Liz LeBlanc, Jay
Kaley Brown, Skowhegan Aimee Mortensen, Biddeford Emily Pelletier, Fort Kent Elise Begin, Forest Hills
Morgan Chasse, John Bapst Georgia Boisse, Massabesic Julia Nichols,Woodland Amy Lemieux, Traip Academy
Samantha Gormley, John Bapst Reegan Brackett, Scarborough Desiree Dow, Houlton Amy Skillings, Hall-Dale
Stephanie Whitten, Waterville Sloane Sorrell, Noble Casey McCloskey, Penobscot Valley Annie Cutler, Waynflete
  Brianna Hawkins, South Portland    
  (11 players)    
       
COACHES COACHES COACHES COACHES
Nate Pelletier, Oxford Hills Mike Murphy, Deering Arnold Clark, Woodland Robert Williams, Traip Academy
Ted Rioux, Waterville Paul True, Lake Region Ron Weatherbee, Lee Academy Dan Jack, Buckfield
       
       
  2010  
BOYS BOYS BOYS BOYS
Class A/B East Class A/B West Class C/D East Class C/D West
2010 2010 2010 2010
Alonzo James, Morse Koang Thok, Portland Ben Teer, Washington Academy George Mortimer, Traip Academy
Paul Verville, Skowhegan Dominic Borelli, Westbrook Jeremy Carr, Calais Tyler Chiasson, Dirigo
Yusef Iman, Edward Little Indiana Faithfull, Cheverus Garen Manzo, Stearns Nic Crutchfield, Dirigo
Rashon Edgerton, Brunswick Stefano Mancini, Falmouth Bryce Colbeth, Washington Academy Corey Dyle, Monmouth
Jacob Moore, Hampden Keegan Hyland, South Portland Elias Springer, George Stevens Thomas Ventrella, Livermore Falls
Clark Noonan, Bangor Kyle Randall, Cheverus Noah Von Rotz, Washington Academy  
Carlos Baeza, Camden Hills Ben Johnson, Maranacook   Chandler White, Livermore Falls
Dom Drake, Brewer Nick Jobin, Westbrook   Lane, Carrabec ?
James Philbrook, Edward Little     Ryan Leach, Hall-Dale
      Cameron Miller, Valley-Bingham
       
COACHES COACHES COACHES COACHES
? ? ? ?
? ? ? ?
       
       
       
       
GIRLS GIRLS GIRLS GIRLS
Class A/B East Class A/B West Class C/D East Class C/D West
2010 2010 2010 2010
Sarah Fitzgerald, Morse Lily Colley, Wells Nicole Osborne, Calais Mallory Bonnevie, Jay
Kirstin Prue, Edward Little Abby Young, Greely India Frazier, George Stavens Kylie Rolbiecki, Mount Abram
Maddie Smeaton, Camden Hills Lauren Rousseau, Biddeford Vanessa Lougee, Foxcroft Jane Hebert, Dirigo
Mackenzie Dufour, Cony Jenn Colpitts, Scarborough Andi Flannery, Washington Academy Alicha Stoddard, Carrabec
Kayla Cummings, Edward Little Claire Ramonas, Deering Liz Goodall, Southern Aroostook Kelsey Ouelette, Winthrop
Jen Nale, Waterville Emma Clark, York Ariel Knights, Woodland Hillary Deane, Jay
Hannah Fenwick, Mount Ararat Gabrielle Donahue, Cape Elizabeth Vanessa Sanderson, Houlton Morgan Woodhouse, Waynflete
Kara Batchelder, Nokomis Renee Moore, Lisbon Sherman ? Ali Russell, Madison
Fox ? Abigail Hancock, Lake Region Leavitt ? Megan DeRaps, Richmond
Smith ? Christy Manning, Scarborough Boucher ? Mackenzie Weese, Carrabec
Hannah Dexter, Messalonskee      
(11 players)      
       
COACHES COACHES COACHES COACHES
? Rick Clark, York ? ?
? Michael Murphy, Deering ? ?
       
       
  2011  
BOYS BOYS BOYS BOYS
Class A/B East Class A/B West Class C/D East Class C/D West
2011 2011 2011 2011
Tristan Thomas, Bangor Zach Bean, Scarborough Brandon Robinson, Katahdin Dan Dickinson, Boothbay
Graham Safford, Hampden Vukasin Vignjevic, South Portland A.J. Harris, Lee Academy Roger Bachelder, Monmouth
Josh Walker, Mount Ararat Steve Simonds, Bonny Eagle Joe McCloskey, Penobscot Valley Tim Whitmore, Monmouth
Zach Blodgett, Bangor Andrew Shaw, Thornton Academy Tyler Alexander, Bangor Christian Tony DiAngelo, Greenville
Tyler McFarland, Camden Hills James Ek, Thornton Academy Bryan Russell, Penquis Andrew Esancy, North Yarmouth Academy
Ray Bessette, Brewer Cam Brown, Cape Elizabeth Ryan Cavanaugh, Calais Ryan Gallant, Old Orchard Beach
Travis Dyer, Presque Isle Alex Furness, Wells Brandon Theriault, Schenck Kyle Storer, Jay
Michael McCann, Winslow Cam Kaubris, Mountain Valley Caleb Kelley, Central Aroostook Daniel Vaughn, Telstar
Keegan Pieri, Camden Hills Theo Bowe, Cape Elizabeth Brandon McLaughlin, Stearns Michael Armstrong, Livermore Falls
Bo Leary, Edward Little Sam Johnson, Greely Logan McLaughlin, Central Aroostook Ashton Benn, Wiscasset
  Luke Pierce, Yarmouth Travis Noyes, Fort Fairfield  
  (11 players)    
       
COACHES COACHES COACHES COACHES
? ? ? ?
? ? ? ?
       
       
       
       
GIRLS GIRLS GIRLS GIRLS
Class A/B East Class A/B West Class C/D East Class C/D West
2011 2011 2011 2011
Hillary Throckmorton, Bangor Keila Grigware, Biddeford Britnie Jones, Deer Isle-Stonington Nikki Scott, Winthrop
Jennaa Selander, Caribou Becca Knight, McAuley Brooke Beaulieu, Fort Fairfield Hannah Knight, Dirigo
Katelyn DeRaps, Hampden Abby Hasson, South Portland Jade Keezer, Orono Taylor Massey, Hall-Dale
Adrienne Davis, Skowhegan Hannah Ebling, Thornton Academy Emma Johnson, Bangor Christian Megan Therrien, Livermore Falls
Julie Smith, Nokomis Kayla Burchill, Deering Kristyn Chapman, Penquis Jennifer Brown, Madison
Ericka Christensen, Medomak Valley Nikki Taylor, York Kirsten Marter, Stearns Brooke Lancaster, Richmond
Megan Phelps, Mount Desert Island Mia Rapolla, Gorham Taylor Seeley, Washington Academy Allaina Mrphy, Saint Dominics
Tara Burr, Morse Stephanie Gallagher, York Rebecca Redding, Calais Bethany Moore, Jay
Nikoline Ostergaard, Morse Courtney Anderson, Leavitt Molly White, Woodland Cindy Shultz, Valley-Bingham
Whitney Jones, Skowhegan Maggie Sabine, Oak Hill Bekah Campbell, Central-East Corinth Marissa Welch, Livermore Falls
       
COACHES COACHES COACHES COACHES
? ? ? ?
? ? ? ?
       
       
  2012  
       
BOYS BOYS BOYS BOYS
Class A/B East Class A/B West Class C/D East Class C/D West
2012 2012 2012 2012
Christian McCue, Hampden Bobby Cote, Biddeford Gabe O'Brien, Sumner Cody St. Germain, Dirigo
Patrick Stewart, Bangor Cole Libby, Bonny Eagle Matt Deschene, Madawaska Tyler Foster, Winthrop
Levi Barnes, Skowhegan Louie Distasio, Cheverus Jeremy Beers, Calais Ben Holmes, Dirigo
Mitchell Black, Brunswick Jordan Hersom, Leavitt Chase Vicaire, Mattanawcook Josh Turbide, Dirigo
Jason Burke, Mount Desert Island Liam Langaas, York Joseph Mitchell, Calais Brad Shepherd, Hall-Dale
Adam Carlsen, Camden Hills Jon Amabile, Deering Jared Lyons, Schenck Tom Applegate, Saint Dominics
Justin Murray, Winslow Matthew Packard, Falmouth Mike McLung, Central Aroostook Matt Soucy, Madison
Aaron Toman, Gardiner Jacob Littlefield, Poland Tyler Eddy, Orono Austin Bechard, Hall-Dale
Fred Knight, Hampden Jacob Bessey, Spruce Mountain Brendan York, Central Aroostook Ben Woodman, Monmouth
Cam Sennick, Mount Blue Nolan Allen, Windham D.J. Johnson, Lee Academy Joe Bryant, Saint Dominics
  Josh Britten, Yarmouth Nicholas L'Italien, Mattanawcook  
  (11 players) (11 players)  
       
COACHES COACHES COACHES COACHES
Russ Bartlett, Hampden Tyler Tracy, Poland Walter Crabtree, Sumner Travis Magnusson, Dirigo
Jason Briggs, Waterville Dan LeGage, Deering Tim Brewer, Central Aroostook Wade Morrill, Valley-Bingham
       
       
GIRLS GIRLS GIRLS GIRLS
Class A/B East Class A/B West Class C/D East Class C/D West
2012 2012 2012 2012
Alanna Vose, Medomak Valley Meghan Gribbon, Windham Maicee Gustin, Dexter Carylanne Wolfington, Hall-Dale
Mary-Elizabeth Badeen, Messalonskee Alex Coulombe, McAuley Taylor Hawkins, Mattanawcook Miranda Drinkwater, Greenville
Megan Pelletier, Messalonskee Adianna Newton, Leavitt Amanda Fogarty, Houlton Selena Lorrey, Traip Academy
Jenna Moore, Gardiner Morgan Cahill, Yarmouth Reese Leonard, Penobscot Valley Alyssa Wade, Dirigo
Amanda Johnson, Skowhegan Aubrey Folger, Marshwood Taylor Cochran, Woodland Jocelyn Jackson, Carrabec
Marissa Shaw, Nokomis Andrea Mountford, York Kate Berry, Orono Lyndsay Weese, Madison
Katie Brochu, Bangor Ella Ramonas, Deering Sam Brownell, Central-East Corinth Belanger ?
Amelia Diplock, Cony Alexandra Palazzi-Leahy, Cheverus Allison Hill, Calais White ?
Chelsea Nickerson, Presque Isle Jackie Doyle, Falmouth Janelle Ciomei, Deer Isle-Stonington Carrier ?
Kayla Richards, Presque Isle Maggie McConkey, Fryeburg Amanda Hotham, Fort Fairfield Volpe ?
  Meghan Agger, Thornton Academy    
       
       
COACHES COACHES COACHES COACHES
Karen Magnusson, Cony Paul True, Lake Region Jess Witham, Orono ?
Mike Gray, Gardiner Tom Maines, Scarborough Mike Carlos, Washburn ?
       
  2013  
BOYS BOYS BOYS BOYS
Class A/B East Class A/B West Class C/D East Class C/D West
2013 2013 2013 2013
Connor Hart, Camden Hills Aaron Todd, York Sam Grindle, Deer Isle-Stonington Robbie Babb, Dirigo
Quin Leary, Edward Little Labson Abwoch, Deering Mitchell Worcester, Washburn Travis Frost, Dirigo
Spencer Carey, Lawrence Chris Robicheaw, Cape Elizabeth Stephen Lewis, Fort Fairfield Atencio Martin, Traip Academy
Benjamin Walls, Mount Desert Island Bright Amoako, Fryeburg Riley Whitney, Stearns Jack Cutler, Waynflete
Garrett Libby, Old Town Dylan Stevens, Wells Josh Hudson, Hodgdon Carrington Miller, Valley-Bingham
John Murray, Medomak Valley Jacob Theriault, Mountain Valley Dustin Getchell, Machias Austin Kane, Madison
Tyler Norris, Hampden Zachary Leal, York Garet Beal, Jonesport-Beals Zakary Johnson, Saint Dominics
Kyle Boucher, Maranacook Thiwat Thiwat, Deering Julian Diggs, Lee Academy Anthony DiMauro, Boothbay
Devin Duncan, Erskine Academy Charlie Fay, Falmouth Devin Hall, Calais Quincy Grace, Old Orchard Beach
Matt Palmer, Hampden Tanner Hyland, South Portland Colton Bivighouse, Katahdin Dylan Price, Madison
Tyler Brooks, Presque Isle     Evan Worster, Forest Hills
(11 players)     (11 players)
       
COACHES COACHES COACHES COACHES
Russ Bartlett, Hampden Mark Karter, Westbrook Gordon Falkingham, Jonesport-Beals I.J. Pinkham, Boothbay
Jared Browne, Winslow Dave Halligan, Falmouth Tony Hamlin, Penquis Wade Morrill, Valley-Bingham
       
       
       
GIRLS GIRLS GIRLS GIRLS
Class A/B East Class A/B West Class C/D East Class C/D West
2013 2013 2013 2013
Denae Johnson, Bangor Kelsey Wnslow, Lake Region Jordyn Bell, Dexter Jamie Plummer, Richmond
Ashlee Arnold, Edward Little Emily Campbell, York Lacey McQuarrie, Hodgdon Miranda Smith, Mount Abram
Kristen Anderson, Leavitt Haylee Cote, Gray-New Gloucester Mackenzie McHugh, Central-East Corinth Sarah Caron, Boothbay
Mallory Nelson, Mount Ararat Brooke Flaherty, Cheverus Jordan Maxwell, Lee Academy Natasha Brown, Hall-Dale
Jordan Knowlton, Camden Hills Danica Gleason, South Portland Taylor Blood, Mattanawcook Samantha Bruce, Madison
Gabby Foy, Mount Blue Sydney Hancock, Lake Region Jillian Woodward, Orono Alexandra Clarke, Boothbay
Abbie Eastman, Oxford Hills Marquis MacGlashing, York Lexi Larson, Penquis Mikayla Luce, Mount Abram
Josie Lee, Cony Marissa MacMillan, Deering Chelsea Brown, Deer Isle-Stonington Sierra Spencer, Monmouth
Megan Ireland, Presque Isle Kristin Ross, Gorham Kristin Thompson, Schenck Denise Thomas, Lisbon
Chandler Guerrette, Presque Isle Chelsea Saucier, Deering Lauren Crane, Dexter Martha Veroneau, Waynflete
  Jaclyn Storey, Greely Alexandria Mooney, Stearns  
  (11 players) (11 players)  
       
COACHES COACHES COACHES COACHES
Craig Jipson, Edward Little Paul True, Lake Region Jody Grant, Dexter Al Veneziano, Madison
Jeff Hudson, Presque Isle Mike Giordano, South Portland Derrick Thompson, Schenck Molly Bishop, Richmond
       
  2014  
BOYS BOYS BOYS BOYS
Class A/B East Class A/B West Class C/D East Class C/D West
2014 2014 2014 2014
Zachary Gilpin, Hampden Dustin Cole, Bonny Eagle Seth Brown, Stearns Andrew Hallman, Boothbay
Tyler Thayer, Hermon Justin Zukowski, Portland Cordell Hold, Calais Tucker Brannon, Lisbon
Xavier Lewis, Bangor Nicholas Burton, Falmouth Mark Clossey, Shead Dylan Kidder, Dirigo
Jordan Holmes, Messalonskee Matt Talbot, Portland Trevor Fogarty, Dexter Joey Gildard, Old Orchard Beach
Jon Phelps, Mount Desert Island Evyn Nolette, Portland Trevor Lyford, Penquis Matt Dyer, Saint Dominics
Colin Morse, Camden Hills Michael McDevitt, Greely Hunter Turner, Easton Howard Stone, Greenville
Andrew Cartwright, Nokomis Jake Moody, Wells Jacob Rioux, Van Buren Dylan Belanger, Valley-Bingham
Isaiah Stone-Patterson, Oceanside Caleb Martin, Poland Nick Guiod, Houlton Serge Nyirikamba, Waynflete
Isaiah Bess, Hampden Davd Murphy, Yarmouth Cole Beal, Jonesport-Beals Marcques Houston, Monmouth
Trevor Lovely, Winslow Jayvon Pitts-Young, Portland Cherif Fall, Lee Academy Warsame Mohamed, Hyde
       
COACHES COACHES COACHES COACHES
Chris Casavant, Caribou Joe Russo, Portland Rob Moran, Houlton Anthony Amero, Forest Hills
Scott Graffam, Oxford Hills Adam Smith, Yarmouth Dillon Kingsbury, Easton I.J. Pinkham, Boothbay
       
       
       
       
GIRLS GIRLS GIRLS GIRLS
Class A/B East Class A/B West Class C/D East Class C/D West
2014 2014 2014 2014
Caitlin LaFountain, Mount Ararat Nicole Moody, Wells Parise Rossignol, Van Buren Leigh Fernandez, Waynflete
Miranda Nicely, Mount Blue Nina Davenport, Freeport Paige Gillespie, Calais Mercedes Welch, Carrabec
Kory Norcross, Edward Little Alison Furness, Wells Abbie Melvin, Dexter Teegan Laweryson, Valley-Bingham
Hannah Shaw, Mount Desert Island Tiana-Jo Carter, Lake Region Elea Kass, Orono Kori Coro, Forest Hills
Anna MacKenzie, Nokomis Olivia Shaw, Thornton Academy Katie Smith, Orono Alli Barrett, Traip Academy
Emily Quirion, Cony Allie Clement, McAuley Morgan Thompson, Schenck Allison Crockett, Hall-Dale
Taylor Shaw, Nokomis Victoria Ouellette, Spruce Mountain Sable Altvater, Southern Aroostook Cristie Vicneire, Madison
Allyson Day, Gardiner Olivia Smith, McAuley Carsyn Koch, Washburn Kirsten Wood, Madison
Kelsey Mayo, Messalonskee Brianne Maloney, South Portland Raychel Alley, Stearns Kylie Kemp, Monmouth
Morgan Buker, Skowhegan Emily Bolduc, Poland Carmen Bragg, Washburn Kelly Pomerleau, Sait Dominics
       
COACHES COACHES COACHES COACHES
Craig Jipson, Edward Little Eric Marston, Thornton Academy Jody Grant, Dexter Mike LeBlanc, Forest Hills
Jeff Hudson, Presque Isle Don Abbott, Wells Derrick Thompson, Schenck Leigh Fernandez, Waynflete
       
       
       
       
  2015  
Boys Boys Boys Boys
Class A/B East Class A/B West Class C/D East Class C/D West
2015 2015 2015 2015
Liam Stokes, Cony Ben Malloy, Bonny Eagle Kyle Johnson, Calais Evan Hepburn, Boothbay
Lew Jensen, Edward Little Eddie Galvin, Cape Elizabeth Tyler Niles, Calais John Hepburn, Boothbay
Ian Mileikis, Edward Little Zorda Holman, Cheverus Bailey Spack, Dexter Jared Eastman, Buckfield
Isaiah Harris, Lewiston Jack Simonds, Falmouth Kelsey Allen, George Stevens Acad. Kaine Huitchins, Dirigo
Nick Mayo, Messalonskee Drew Bartlett, Marshwood Kyle Bouchard, Houlton Tyuler Frost, Dirigo
Ethan Winglass, Morse Alan Young, Poland Nate Burns, Piscataquis. Brandon Ouellette, Forest Hills
Mason GriffinMt. Ararat Stepen Alex, Portland Ryan Leavitt, Schenck Nat Crocker, Hall Dale
Eric Hoogterp, Old Town Milani Hicks, Scarborough Gage Feeney, Washington Acad Johnny Yim, Lisbon
Deonte Ring, Spruce Mountain Jared Mueller, South Portland Austin Seavey, Washington Acad Harry Baker Connick, Waynflete
Justin Martin,, Winslow Adam LaBrie, Yarmouth   Taylor Morang, Winthrop
      Matt Sekerak, Winthrop
Coaches: Coaches Coaches Coaches
Mike Adams, Edward Little Mark Karter, Gorham Jamie Russell, Piscatquis Todd MacArthur, Winthrop
Jared Browne, Winslow Tyler Tracy, Poland Randy Norsworthy, Washburn Luke Hartwell, Valley.
       
       
       
       
       
GIRLS GIRLS GIRLS GIRLS
Class A/B East Class A/B West Class C/D East Class C/D West
2015 2015 2015 2015
Mary Butler, Bangor Alivia Dalphonse, McAuley Madison McVicar, Calais Morgan Crocker, Boothbay
Cordelia Stewart, Bangor Ally Hickey, Falmouth Bre Schofield, Central Jessica Conant, Dirigo
Julia Champagne, Brunswick Abby Hamilton, Gorham Megan Jellison, Fort Fairfield Kelsey Hutchins, Dirigo
Morgan Carver, Gardiner Maria Valente, Gray/New Gloucester Christine Miller, Maranacook Nicole Pelletier, Hall Dale
Hannah Marks, Medomak Valley Ashley Storey, Greely Alex Speed, Piscataquis Bronte Elias, Madison
Sarah Phelps, MDI Sarah Hancock, Lake Region Lexi Hoxie, Schenck Abby Dubois, Old Orchard
Mikayla Charters Nokomis Megan McLean, Marshwood Kennedi Smith, Southern Aroostook Haley Plante, Old Orchard
Anna Winslow, Oxford Hjills Ashley Briggs, Scarborough Mackenzie Worcester, Washburn Mackenzie Rague, Old Orchard.
Hannah Graham, Presque Isle Victoria Lux, Thornton Academy Felisha Bouchard, Van Buren Seve Deery DeRaps, Rangeley
Krystal Kingsbury, Presque Isle Kaitlyn McCrum, Thoronton Acad. Courtney Parent, Van Buren. Faith Grady, St. Dom's
Emily Keene, Spruce Mountain.     Helen Gray Bauer, Waynflete
       
       
Coaches   Coaches: Coaches
Joe Johnson, Bangor Laughn Berthiaume, Gorham Heather Thompson, Narraguagus Tanner Grover, Boothbay
Brent Barker, MDI Make Andreasen, Gray/New Gloucester Dianna Trams, Washburn Heidi Deery, Rangeley.
       
  2016  
Boys Boys Boys Boys
Class AA/A/B North Class AA/A/B South Class C/D East Class C/D South
2016 2016 2016 2016
Matt Pushard, Brewer Thomas Hanson, Brunswick Tyler Pye, Bucksport Abel Bryer, Boothbay
Donovan Savage, Caribou Thomas Coyne, Falmouth Riley MacLeod, Bucksport Riley Robinson, Dirigo
Hunter Smith, Foxcroft Acad Sam Kilborn, Gorham Ryan Chasse, Ft. Kent Gavin Arsenault, Dirigo
Nick Gilpin, Hampden Zach Mackinnon, Kennebunk Brandon Theriault, Fort Kent Clay Swett, Dirigo
Nicholas DePatsy, Medomak Valley Jack Lesure, Lake Region Nicholas Szwez, George Stevens Acad Chase Malloy, Madison
Andre Miller, Old Town Kent Mohlar, Maranacook Will Entwisle, George Stevens Acad Cody Lawyerson, Valley
Andrew Flemming, Oxford Hills Ryan O'Neill, Marshwood Grant Doane, Penobscot Valley Luke Malloy, Valley
Amair Moss, Portland Tyus Sprague Ripley, Massabesic Ben Morrill, Piscatquis Milo Belleau, Wayneflete
Stefan Milivojevic, Washington Acad Shyheim Ulrickson, Mt Ararat Jarrett Olsen, Washburn Anthony Owens, Winthrop
  John Fossett, Poland Regional Noah Caron, Washburn Brandon Sprague, Wiscasset
Coaches Coaches    
Mike Adams, Edward Little Todd Hanson, Brusnwick Coaches Coaches
Russ Bartlett, Hampden Rob Schmidt, Maranacook Kevin Reed, Bangor Christian Jason Furbush, Madison
Brian McDormand, Old Town Bob Davies, Thornton Acad. Dwayne Carter, George Stevens Acad. Luke Hazrtwell, Valleiy
       
       
       
Girls Girls Girls Girls
Class AA/A/B North Class AA/A/B South Class C/D North Class C/D South
2016 2016 2016 2016
Emily Jacques, Edward Little Maddie Bowe, Cape Elizabeth Logan Huckins, Calais Hannah Morley, Boothbay Reg.
Madison Card, Ellsworth Jess Willerson, McAuley Ally Eaton, Deer-Isle Stonington Mikayla Willette, Carrabec
Katie Condon, Houlton Sarah Clement, McAuley Kayla Giberson, Fort Fairfield Emma Lueders, Dirigo
Ntalie Hill, Houlton Julia Quinn, Fryeburg Acad Tate Dolley, Machias Dabrina Daoud, Dirigo
Nia Irving, Lawrence Alexis L'Heureux, Carland, Fryieburg Kelli Kennedy, Narraguagus Linda Riley, Forest Hills
Dominique Lewis, Lawrence Sydney Petrie, Mt. Valley Samantha Ireland, Penobscot Valley Dani Sweet, Hall Dale
Sierra Tapley, MDI Maddie Hasson, So Portland Amy Hallett, Penobscot Valley, Kayla Bess, Madison
Kelsey Shaw, MDI Shannon Todd, York Jordynne Littlefield, Piscataquis Sidney Wilson, Monmouth Acad.
Caitlin King, Mt. Blue Chloe Smedley, York Kayla Falone, Schenck Haley West, Monmouth Acad
Tianna Sugars, Oxford Hills   Jessicca Girsa, Stearns Blayke Morin, Rangeley
Taylor Williams, Presque Isle      
Sadie Nelson, Windham      
       
Coaches Coaches Coaches Coaches
Nate Pelletier, Oxford Hills Laughn Berthiaume, Gorham Larry Gardiner, Fort Fairfield Heidi Deery, Rangeley
Keith Derosby, Messalonskee Ryian Casey, Me. Valley Cliff Urquhart, Southern Aroostook Mel Grant, Searsport
Lindsey Welch, Winslow Rick Clark, York    
       
       
  2017  
Boys Boys Boys Boys
Class AA/A/B North Class AA/A/B South Class C/D East Class C/D South
2017 2017 2017 2017
Caleb Shaw, Central Patrick Pearl, Biddeford Brayden Miller, Dexter Jacob Leonard, Boothbay
Jack Casale, Cheverus Colin Coyne, Falmouth Jake Flewelling, Easton Mitch Jarvais, Madison
Raffaele Salmone, Deering Matt McDevitt, Greely Chris Giberson, Fort Fairfield Nick Morales, Madison
Samatar Iman, Edward Little Jordan Bagshaw, Greely Jarrod Chase, GSA Dustin Crawford, carrabec
Jarod Norcross Plourde, Edward Little Ryan Twitchell, Greely Daden Palmer, Hodgdon Matt Holt, Richmond
Nathan Violette, Messalonskee Ruay Bol, So. Portland Nathan Gilman, Lee Barrett Grant, Searsport
Mason Cooper, Lawrence Austin Darling, Spruce Mtn James Mersereau, Machias Austin Cates, Valley
Cameron Allaire, Medomak Valley Austin Boudreau, Thornton Acad. Justin Thompson, Schenck Yai Deng, Waynflete
Riley Swanson, MDI Alek Medencia, Yarmouth Nolan Altvater, So. Aroostook Jacob Hickey, Winthrop
Nate Desisto, Orono Trevor LaBonte, York Jackson Mathers, So. Aroostook Ethan James, Wiscasset
       
Coaches Coaches    
Riley Donovan, Central Travis Seaver, Greely Coaches Coaches
Mike Adams, Edward Little Kevin Millington, So. Portlasnd Jason Mills, Penquis Jason Knight, North Yarmouth
Jason Cassidy, Gardiner. Scott Bessey, Spruce Mtn. James Getchell, Machias Bill Foley, Greenville
       
       
       
Girls Girls Girls Girls
Class AA/A/B North Class AA/A/B South Class C/D North Class C/D South
2017 2017 2017 2017
Katie Butler, Bangor Madeline Suhr, Brunswick Megan Peach, Dexter Kate Friant, Boothbay
Tasha Titherington, Deering Emily Esposito, Gorham Abi Webber, Dexter Caitlin Logston, Forest Hiolls
Jordyn Reynolds, Edward Little Kaylea Lundin, Gorham Sarah Stoddard, East Grand Allie Veinote, Saint Dom. Acad
lauren Chadwick, Gardiner Skye Conley, Gray/New Gloucester Morgan Dauk, GSA Alora Ross, Mt. Abram
Mary Toman, Gardiner Moira Train, Greely Georgia Landry, Katahdin Chloe Dwinell, Daint Dom. Acad.
Emi Higgins, Hermon Kristen Huntress, Lake Region Kayla Toppin, Narraguagus Kiara Carr, Temple Acad
Rylee Warman, Houlton Gabrielle Wajer, Lincoln Acad Jordan Durant, Penquis Veronica Rossignol, Temple Acad
Sophie Holmes, Messalonskee Alex Bessey, Spruce Mountain Holly Preston, Shead Marina Casey, Robert William Traip
Emily Lagerstrom, Presque Isle Alisha Aube, Thornton, Acad. Emma Alley, Stearns Annika Brooks, Waynflete
Heather Kervin, Winslow Natalie Thurber, Wells Mackenzie Carter, Stearns Shie Smith, Winthrop
       
Coaches Coaches Coaches Coaches
Craig Jipson, Edward Little Laughn Berthiuame, Gorham Bill Case, George Stevens Acad. Joe Burnham, Winthrop
Keith Derosby, Messalonskee Todd Flaherty, Greely Dean Preston, Shead Mike Gorman, Temple Acad.
Chris Cameron, Hermon Mike Susi, Poland Regional H.S.    
       
  2018  
Boys Boys Boys Boys
Class AA/A/B North Class AA/A/B South Class C/D North Class C/D South
2018 2018 2018 2018
Jordan Roddy, Cony Finn Bowe, Cape Elizabeth Dean Grass, Bangor Christian Kyle Ames, Boothbay Reg.
Ian McIntyre, Hampden Acad Shane DeWolfe, Greely Chase Carmaichael, Bucksport Cooper Chiasson, Dirigo
Jacob Godfrey, Hermon Jack Kane, Greely Matt Perkins, Calais Devin Boone, Greenville
Keenan Marseille, Hermon Jonah Sautter, Lisbon Jacob Bickford, Dexter Nick foley, Greenville
Adnrew Phelps, Mount Desert Riley Hasson, south Portland Isaac Cyr, Fort Fairfield Jett Boyer, Hall-Dale
Zach Hartsgrove, Nokomis Noah Malone, South Portland Jacob Daigle, Fort Kent Tyler Nadeau, Hall-Dale
Griffin Foley, Portland David Keohan, Thornton Acad. Max Maattson, George Stevens Acad Evan Bess, Madison Area Memorial
Terion Moss, Portland Cameren Cousins, Wells Taylor Schildroth, George Stevens Acad Ian Regan, Old Orchard Beach
Griffin Guerrette, Presque Isle Zac Manoogian, Westbrook Cameron Cleary, Houlton Matt Rines, Richmond
Nick Curtis, Windham Nolan Hagerty, Yarmouith Bryce Gilbert, Piscataquis Community Zach Small, Richmond
Mike Gilman, Windham Mason Shink, Spruce Mountain    
       
Coaches Coaches Coaches Coaches
Mark Reed, Hermon Sedge Saunders, Freyburg Acad. Logan McLaughlin, Fort Fairfield Chris Ranslow, Hall-Dale
Ryan, Martin, Nokomis Troy Brown, Wells Ben Maloney, Woodland Curtis Miller, Valley
Joe Russo, Portland Phil Conley, Scarborough    
       
Girls Girls Girls Girls
Class AA/A/B North Class AA/A/B South Class C/D North Class C/D South
2018 2018 2018 2018
Abby Cavallaro, Cheverus Sabrina Armstrong, Brunswick Cassy Coombs, Bucksport Page Brown, Boothbay
Emme Poulin, Cheverus Alexandra Goodman, Freeport Sydney Allen, Central Bailey Dunphy, Carrabec
Piper Norcross, Edward Little Chandler True, Lake Region Rebecca Batron, Dexter Sydney LeBlanc, Madison Area Mem.
Lauren Plissey, Hermon Emily Weisser, Maine Girls Acad Cassidy Lovely, Fort Kent Lauren Hay, Madison Area Mem.
Crystal Bell, John Bapst Miranda Montgomery, Marshwood Kolleen Bouchard, Houlton Abbey Allen, Monmouth Acad.
Grace Philippon, John Bapst Nathalie Theriault, Poland Aspen Flewelling, Houilton Tia Day, Monmouth Acad
Gabby DePatsy, Medomak Valley Sophie Glidden, Scarborough Kristen Graham, Houlton Brianna Plante, Old Orchard Beach
Allyssa Turner, Messalonskee Meghan Graff, South Portland Madison Leighton, Narraguagus Natasha Haley, Rangeley
Chelsea Crockett, Nokomis Eva Mazur, South Portland Erin Speed, Piscataquis Community Sydney Underhill-Tilton, Richmond
Emily Wheaton, Presque Isle Alexandra Hart, Thornton Acad. Peighton Ingersoll, Stearns Gilleyanne Davis-Oakes, Vinalhaven
      Lydia Giguere, Waynflete
       
Coaches Coaches Coaches Coaches
Kayla Richards, Caribou Scott Regan, Bonny Eagle Randall Shepard, Deer Isle-Stonington Brian Blethen, Boothbay Regional
Nick Winchester, Hampden Acad Steve Freeman, Marshwood Shawn Graham, Houlton Sandy Nelson, Vinalhaven
Nate Pelletier, Oxford Hills Tim Dolley, Poland Regional    
       
2019
Boys Boys Boys Boys
Class AA/A/B North Class AA/A/B South Class C/D North Class C/D South
2019 2019 2019 2019
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
Girls Girls Girls Girls
Class AA/A/B North Class AA/A/B South Class C/D North Class C/D South
2019 2019 2019 2019